.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Upcoming sports schedule: March 27, 2012

-A A +A
By Josh Cook

Tuesday, March 27

5 p.m.: High school boys’ & girls’ tennis, Spencer County at Shelby County.
5 p.m.: High school track & field, CHS & SCHS in SCHS All-Comers meet.
6 p.m.: Softball, Shelby at Anderson County.
6 p.m.: Softball, Collins at Southern.
6 p.m.: Baseball, Boyle County at Collins.
6:30 p.m.: Baseball, Henry Clay at Shelby County.

Wednesday, March 28

5 p.m.: High school boys’ & girls’ tennis, Carroll County at Shelby County.
6 p.m.: High school softball, Shelby County at Fern Creek.

Thursday, March 29

5:30 p.m.: High school lacrosse, Scott County vs. Collins at Daniel Field.
6 p.m.: High school baseball, Central at Shelby County.

Friday, March 30

5:30 p.m.: High school baseball, Shelby County at Fern Creek.
6 p.m.: High school baseball, Grant County at Collins.
6 p.m.: High school softball, Trimble County at Shelby County.
8 p.m.: High school softball: Collins vs. Tates Creek in Early Spring Break Classic at South Laurel.

Saturday, March 31

10:30 a.m.: High school softball: Collins vs. North Laurel in Early Spring Break Classic at South Laurel.

10:30 a.m.: High school lacrosse, Collins at Notre Dame Academy.
11 a.m.: High school baseball, Collins at Waggener.
11 a.m.: High school baseball, Shelby County at North Hardin.
Noon: High school softball: Collins vs. McCreary Central in Early Spring Break Classic at South Laurel.

Monday, April 2

5 p.m.: High school boys’ & girls’ tennis, Bullitt Central at Shelby County.
5:30 p.m.: High school softball: Collins at Bullitt Central.
6 p.m.: High school softball, North Oldham at Shelby County.

Tuesday, April 3

5 p.m.: High school track & field, CHS & SCHS in SCHS All-Comers meet.
5 p.m.: High school boys’ & girls’ tennis, North Bullitt at Shelby County.
5:15 p.m.: High school lacrosse, Oldham County vs. Collins at Daniel Field.
5:30 p.m.: High school softball: Ballard at Collins.
5:30 p.m.: High school softball, Spencer County at Shelby County.
6 p.m.: High school baseball, Collins at Mercer County.
7:30 p.m.: High school baseball, Waggener at Shelby County.

Wednesday, April 4

5 p.m.: High school girls’ tennis, Collins at South Oldham.
5 p.m.: High school boys’ & girls’ tennis, Gallatin County at Shelby County.
5:30 p.m.: High school baseball, Shelby County at Henry County.
5:30 p.m.: High school softball, Jeffersontown at Shelby County.

Thursday, April 5

5 p.m.: High school boys’ & girls’ tennis, Oldham County at Collins.
5 p.m.: High school girls’ tennis, Shelby County at Spencer County.
6 p.m.: High school softball: Collins at Iroquois.

6 p.m.: High school baseball, Madison (Wisc.) LaFollette at Shelby County.
7 p.m.: High school baseball, Butler at Collins.

Friday, April 6

6 p.m.: High school baseball, North Bullitt at Collins.

Saturday, April 7

11 a.m.: High school baseball, Collins at Southern.
11 a.m.: High school baseball, Powell County at Shelby County.
3:30 p.m.: High school baseball, Conner at Shelby County.

Monday, April 9

Noon: High school baseball, Shelby County at Fairdale.  
6 p.m.: High school baseball, Collins at Meade County.

Tuesday, April 10

2 p.m.: High school baseball, Elizabethtown at Collins.
7 p.m.: High school baseball, Shelby County at Central Hardin. 

Thursday, April 12

6 p.m.: High school baseball, Henry County at Collins.

6 p.m.: High school baseball, Shelby County at Gatlingburg (Tenn.) Pittman.
 

Friday, April 13

3 p.m.: High school baseball, Shelby County at Anderson County (Tenn.).

6 p.m.: High school baseball, Scott County at Collins.

Saturday, April 14

Noon: High school baseball, Washington County at Collins.