.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

World Championship Horse Show: Shelby County's winners

-A A +A

Listed Horse, owner, breeder, trainer, competitor.

ASR Sweepstakes 4-Year-Old 3-Gaited Park Pleasure

4. Bellino, Cheryl Friedman, Boca Raton, FL; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Chris Reiser

ASR Futurity of Kentucky Weanlings

6. Far Away Tom Jones, Pieter Hugo, Shelbyville; Pieter Hugo, Shelbyville; Neil Visser; Andre Van Schalkwyk

Kentucky County Fair Fine Harness Championship

5. Frankenberry, Alliance Stud, Simpsonville; Christy Weaver Gantley, Paris; Gerhardt Roos; Gerhardt Roos

Kentucky County Fair Harness Pony Championship

1. Last Call, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Charles Porter Jr., Pontiac, IL; Jeff McClean; Mary Gaylord McClean

ASR Sweepstakes 4-Year-Old Fine Harness

1. Nut An Illusion, Carolyn G. Stuart, Chicago, IL; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Chris Reiser

4. Snowman, Crabtree Farms, Inc., Simpsonville; Crabtree Farms, Inc., Simpsonville; Redd Crabtree; Redd Crabtree

Kentucky County Fair 3-Gaited Championship

3. A Sweet Inspiration, Carolyn G. Stuart, Chicago, IL; Joan B. Lurie, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Dakota Reiser

Kentucky County Fair Roadster Pony Championship

1. Regal’s Promoter LF, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. &/or Leah Rae Light,North Barrington, IL; Jeff McClean; Tom Lowry

6. Crystal Creek’s Springtime, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Kathryn J. Nichols, Winterville, GA; Jeff McClean; Randy Harper

7. Hawkeye’s Private Conversation, Ralph Bailiff, New Market, TN; Sharon and/or Rudy Lewis, Simpsonville; Lisa Catron Bible; Lisa Catron Bible

ASR Sweepstakes 4-Year-Old 5-Gaited

3. Empress Camilla, Patricia &/or Trevor Williams, Catharpin, VA; Kathy Capsuto Trust/Holly Hawk, Shelbyville; Ed Millet; Ed Millet

ASR Futurity of Kentucky Yearlings

8. Call Me Elegant, Tammy DeVore and Andrew Slater, Sonora; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Tammy DeVore; Zachary Duffy

Kentucky County Fair Roadster Championship

4. LF Party Guy, Gail Kline/Mozelle Anson/Chad Cole, Simpsonville; Floyd H. Loudenslager; Chad Cole; Chad Cole

ASR Sweepstakes 4-Year-Old 3-Gaited

4. The Nutcracker Prince, Tina M. Stodd, Dayton, OH; Cherokee S.B./Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Chris Reiser

Kentucky County Fair Hackney Pony Championship

2. Regal’s Trademark, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. & Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, IL; Jeff McClean; Mary Gaylord McClean

3. Extremely Fine, Candied Partners, LLC, Simpsonville; Jim Spurrier, Hollansburg, OH; Denessa Harper; Candi Covino Aversenti

Kentucky County Fair 5-Gaited Championship

5. Angelina Charm, Darrell & Irene Crosswhite, Shelbyville; Wyatt DeHart, Finchville; Wyatt DeHart; Wyatt DeHart

Amateur Roadster Pony Over 50 to 52 in.

1. Regal’s Lightning Strike, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. &/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, IL; Jeff McClean; Mary Gaylord McClean

7. Sis O’ Six 26449 M 2006, Twentieth Century X Dixiana; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Randall Cates; Christy Bennett

ASB Adult 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Div. I

7. Sir William Rogers, Mike Felty and Marcia Sisco, Shelbyville; Black Diamond Farm, Danville; Mike Felty; Lauren Pope

ASB Adult 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Div. II

1. Undulata’s Fashion Plate, Maribelle Granger, Dayton, OH; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Shelley Fisher; Piper Granger Bordegon

7. Stonecroft I’m Radiant, Cindy Dunham, Summerfield, NC; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Evan Orr; Vickie Byrd

8. Xanthos, Aurora Farms LLC, Bagdad; Melody Adler, Shelbyville; George Knight; Melody Adler

4-Year-Old Roadster Pony

2. Regal’s Monarch, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. &/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, IL; Jeff McClean; Tom Lowry

3. Cocked-N-Ready, Robert L. Pugh LLC, Pawleys Island, S.C.; Sharon Lewis, Simpsonville; Maureen Campbell; Juan Rios

5. Reedann’s Carte Blanche, Paula F. Schmidt &/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Alan R. Raun, D.V.M., Cumming, IA; Geof Dixon; Geof Dixon

7. Celebrity Status, Candied Partners, LLC, Simpsonville; Karen Frickey, Shelbyville; Denessa Harper; Denessa Harper

ASB Adult 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Div. III

3. Get Crackin’, Brian Ferguson, Victor, N.Y.; Tom Schoeni & Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Jim Stachowski; Brian Ferguson

5. CHPeanut Butter, Carolyn E. Melka, Bonsall, CA; Dan or Sherri Musselman, Simpsonville; Jim Cherry; Carolyn Melka

Amateur Gentlemen’s Harness Pony

1. Twin Willow’s Handsome Dan, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Edward A. &/or Jean Wilson, Canfield, OH; Jeff McClean; Jeff McClean

ASB Country Pleasure Driving Div. II

2. Roberta Belle, Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Geof Dixon; Kathy Capsuto-Walker

6. I Shot The Sheriff, Mike Hylton &/or Tom Allebaugh, Shelbyville; Randall R. Massey, Lebanon, TN; Mike Hylton; Kathy Snyder

ASB Jr. Exhibitor 5-Gaited Show Pleasure Rider 17 & Under Div. I

3. One More Kiss, High Hickory Farm, Simpsonville; Michael or Barrie Tunstall, Finchville; John Conatser; Cheyenne Mabey

5-Gaited Pony Rider 13 Years & Under

1. Little Lord Huntley, Brenda M. Kelly, Winston-Salem, NC; Copper Coin Farm, Simpsonville; Steve Gassen; Charles Gassen

5-Gaited Pony Rider 14-17

1. The Rest Of The Story, Ann Marie Brickzen, Shelbyville; Debbie Foley Palmer, Louisville; Rob Byers; Mollie Kregor

8. Top Dawg, Patricia Malcolm &/or Mary Mitkish, Emmaus, PA; Golden Creek Farms, Inc., Simpsonville; Nealia McCracken; Theresa Scott

Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Rider 13 & Under Div. I

4. Undulata’s Lost and Found, Theresa A. Hargadon, Waddy; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Marilyn Macfarlane; Kelsey Hargadon

Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Rider 13 & Under Div. II

2. CH An Heir About Her, Ever Glades Farm, Inc., Kansas City, MO; Joan B. Lurie, Simpsonville; Melissa Hughes Smith; Harriet Townsend

Amateur Roadster Pony 50 in. & Under

2. Mr. Lucky Man, Joseph &/or Patrice O’Brien, Baton Rouge, LA; Sharon &/or Rudy Lewis, Simpsonville; Maureen Campbell; Patrice W. O’Brien

3-Gaited Pony Rider 13 & Under

1. Thunder Gone Wild, Rainbow Princess Farms LLC, Oklahoma City, OK; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Lillian Shively; Eleanor Rainbolt-Forbes

Jr. 3-Gaited Over 15.2 in.

6. Warp Speed Ahead, Tia Rai Zukowski, East Leroy, MI; Scott Bennett, Simpsonville; Gerhardt Roos; Gerhardt Roos

8. Undulata’s Crystal Clear, Rum River Farm, Inc., Forest Lake, MN; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Tom Scott; Tom Scott

Jr. 5-Gaited Mare

1. Undulata’s High Society, Pidgeon Roost Farm, Memphis, Tenn.; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Anne Neil; Anne Neil

3. My Rosalita, Barbara Goodman Manilow, Chicago; Golden Creek Farms, Inc., Simpsonville; Kenny Smith; Kenny Smith

Jr. 5-Gaited Stallion or Gelding Div. I

7. Kiss My Face, Sara &/or Randy Spencer, Hurricane, WV; Copper Coin Farm, Simpsonville; Clark Clouse; Clark Clouse

Jr. 5-Gaited Stallion or Gelding Div. II

4. Charming Dreamer, Ashlyn Farms LLC, Simpsonville; Riverdreams LLC, Chapel Hill, NC; Rob Byers; Rob Byers

Roadster Pony Over 50 To 52 in. Stake

3. Regal’s Wild Card, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. &/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, IL; Abel Vega; Abel Vega

Ladies Amateur 3-Gaited 15.2 & Under

1. CHA Travelin’ Man, Steven E. Chancellor, Evansville, IN; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Lillian Shively; Ashley Wilson

Ladies Amateur 5-Gaited Mare

8. The Veldt Queen, Eeta L. Sachon Revocable Trust, Simpsonville; Fox Grape Farms, Inc., Roanoke, VA; Denessa Harper; Eeta Sachon

Amateur Gentlemen’s Fine Harness

5. (SA) Far Away Gypsy Francois Dercksen, Shelbyville; O. M. Bergh, South Africa; A. J. Bruwer; Francois Dercksen

7. Stonecroft All That Jazz, Myron K. &/or Joanna Been, Bulverde, TX; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Michael Beasom; Bill Been

Jr. 3-Gaited 15.2 & Under

3. I’m In Heaven Lisa L. Austin, High Point, NC; McGlothlin Heir Svc/Willowbank, Simpsonville; John Whalen; Nicole Immonen

4. Nut A Chance, Don &/or Judy Harris, Cox’s Creek; Joan B. Lurie, Simpsonville; Brian Chappel; Don Harris

Ladies Amateur 3-Gaited Over 15.2

6. Jim Carrey, Ashlyn Farms LLC, SimpsonvilleJohn T. Jones, Vero Beach, Fla., Lionel Ferreira: Patrice Watson O’Brien

Amateur Gentlemen’s 5-Gaited

1. CH The Daily Lottery; High Hickory Farm, Simpsonville; Penny Lane Farm, Inc., Boaz; John Conatser; Gabe Deknatel

2. New York’s Real Magic, Rudi Beneke, Shelbyville; Spencer R. Mains, Boone, NC; A. J. Bruwer; Hanlo Smith

Equitation — Open Walk-Trot, Rider 8 & Under Div. I

7. Carmen Brickzen; Trainer, Rob Byers; Horse, That’s Exactly Right

ASB Adult 3-Gaited Country Pleasure Div. I

1. Negative Image, Susan Olcott, Fort Worth, Texas; Susan Olcott, Fort Worth, Texas; Rob Byers; Susan Olcott

6. Undulata’s Snowflake; B&T Vonderschmitt LLC, Jasper, Ind.; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; John Biggins; Lizelle Hill

Jr. Exhibitor Roadster Pony Driver 13 & Under

5. Twin Willow’s Logan; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Edward A. and/or Jean Wilson, Calif.; Stephanie Sedlacko; Alex Rudder

ASR National 3-Year-Old

8. The King’s Supremacy; Perry R. DeHart, Dover, Del.; Christine and/or Wyatt DeHart, Finchville; Wyatt DeHart; Wyatt DeHart

ASB Adult 3-Gaited Country Pleasure Div. II

4. Juicy Fruit; Karen Fetty Thompson, Louisville; S. Bennett and/or D. Musselman, Simpsonville; Keith Harger; Karen Fetty Thompson

3-Year-Old Hackney Pony

1. Heartland Road Show; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Darrel and/or Sandra Kolkman, New London, IA; Jeff McClean; Jeff McClean

ASB Jr. Park Pleasure

2. A Night In Vegas; Grace A. Arnold, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Golden Creek Farms, Inc., Simpsonville; Jim Cherry; Jim Cherry

4. I Am The Storm; Shawn and/or Ava Stachowski, Mantua, Ohio; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Jim Stachowski; Jim Stachowski

ASB Western Country Pleasure Invitational

5. Toreador; Carousel Farms LLC, Eugene, Ore.; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Tim Arcuri; Dr. Catherine Gallo

7. Night Spot; Dr. Joni Canby, Poland, Ohio; Stonecroft Farm, Shelbyville; Mark Burin; Amy Haller

ASB Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Country Pleasure Rider 14-17 Div. I

2. Extremely Fortunut; Laura and/or Roland Cloutier, Milford, N.J.; Mary Kathleen Snyder, Shelbyville; Kristen Cater; Brittany Cloutier

4. Join In The Dance; Chris Reiser, Simpsonville; Rosalind B. Fitzpatrick Estate, Versailles; Chris Reiser; Dakota Reiser

6. A Secret Starmaker; Elizabeth T. Tyler, Simpsonville; Audrey M. Sherman, Dayton, Ohio; Elizabeth Tyler;Hallie Tyler

Adult Amateur Jr. Hackney/Harness Pony Pleasure Driving

2. Night Voyager; Denise Steinhauer, Madison, Wis.; Sharon Lewis, Simpsonville; Maureen Campbell; Meredithe Steinhauer

ASB Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Country Pleasure Rider 14-17 Div. II

1. CHLeague Of Nations; Barbara Goodman Manilow, Chicago, Ill.; Ann M. Dupree, Madison, Ga.; Kenny Smith; Maya Manilow

2. The Cowboy Casanova; Helen E. Harris, Warren, Ohio; Hill Country Acres, Crestwood; Ray Yoder; Angela Mangine

3. Star Sighting; Erin Rae Beever, Mansfield, Ill.; Sandra L. Corney, Sherrill, N.Y.; James Lowry; Erin Rae Beever

4. Stonecroft Ring Leader; Laura and Daniel Cedrone, Huntersville, N.C.; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Paul Boone; Alexandria Cedrone

ASB Amateur Park 3-Gaited Stallion, Gelding

6. I’m A Skywatcher, Rachel A. Seifert, Franklin, Tenn.; The Jean McLean Davis Trust, Harrodsburg; Rob Byers; Rachel Seifert

3-Year-Old Roadster Pony

1. Born On The Bayou; T.J., D.M.D. and/or Georgia H. Blevins, Bowling Green; Nancy M. Brannon, Midway; Maureen Campbell; Maureen Campbell

2. Regal’s African Prince; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Jeff McClean; Tom Lowry

3. Button Bright; Karen Frickey, Shelbyville; Karen Frickey, Shelbyville; Denessa Harper; Randy Harper

4. Zephyr; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Abel Vega; Abel Vega

5. Regal’s African Queen; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Maureen Campbell; Juan Rios

6. Fantastic Penny; Ashlyn Farms LLC, Simpsonville; Sharon or Rudy Lewis, Simpsonville; Maureen Campbell; Patrice W. O’Brien

Ladies Amateur Roadster

1. Live Action; Larry Hodge, Springfield; Success Acres, Inc.; Larry Hodge; Misdee Wrigley Miller

2. I Am Not A Cow; Debra Clark, Leeds, Ala.; Chris E. Wade/Lynn R. Harris; Jon Walker; Debra Clark

3. Aragorn; Elizabeth Caldwell, Georgetown; Jim Miller; Sam Brannon; Elizabeth Caldwell

4. LF Party Guy; Gail Kline/Mozelle Anson/Chad Cole, Simpsonville; Floyd H. Loudenslager; Chad Cole; Jennifer Robertson

ASB Amateur Park 3-Gaited Mare

1. Just Like That; Antares Farm and Stables, Covington, LA; Dr. Kimberly Blackwell, Hurdle Mills, N.C.; Stephanie Sedlacko; Millie Pyles

2. Phind The Treasure; Joan A. Hamilton, Springfield; Judy/Roy Werner/Redwing Farm, Waterloo, Ill.; Larry Hodge; David Rudder

3. CHFox Grape’s Forever Yours; Kathleen or Elizabeth Ververeli, Allentown, Pa.; Fox Grape Farms Inc., Roanoke, Va.; Jessica Richardson; Elizabeth Ververeli

4. CHNurse Goodbody; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Mary Gaylord, Simpsonville; Gerhardt Roos; Wendy Bruwer

Ladies 3-Gaited Over 15.2

1. CHReal Action; Robin McKenzie Vuillermet, Killingworth, Conn.; Virgil and/or Sandra Helm, New Bloomfield, Mo.; Kim Cowart; Kim Cowart

2. Callaway’s No Reservations; Dr. James and Bev Beebe, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Callaway Hills Stable, New Bloomfield, MO; Mark Burin; Lauren Burin

3. I’m High ‘n Mighty; Nancy Bryan and/or Mary B. Kyle, Lookout Mountain, Tenn.; Charlene Hewitt, Eagle, ID; Jimmy Womble; Kala Spriggs

4. Stonecroft Nightlight; Mitchell P. and/or Cathryn M. Schueler, Fort Wayne, Ind.; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; James Lowry; Cathryn Schueler

8. Extra Belle; Trevor R. Williams, Calif.; Tharpin, Va.; Kathy S. Capsuto, Shelbyville; Ed Millet; Lisa Millet

Roadster Pony 50 in. & Under Stake

1. Moment Of Excellence; Bent Tree Farm, Ltd., Shawsville, Va.; John and Paula Goncalves, Palgrave, Ontario, Calif.; Larry Ella; Larry Ella

2. Romeo’s Kristy Lee; Helen Rosburg, Lutz, Fla.; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Ruth Gimpel; Ruth Gimpel

3. Mr. Lucky Man; Joseph and/or Patrice O’Brien, Baton Rouge, LA; Sharon and/or Rudy Lewis, Simpsonville; Maureen Campbell; Patrice W. O’Brien

6. Crystal Creek’s Springtime; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Kathryn J. Nichols, Winterville, Ga.; Jeff McClean; Randy Harper

Hackney Pony Stake

1. Nabucco; Mary K. Campbell, Green Bay, Wisc.; Sharon Lewis, Simpsonville; Gilbert (Gib) Marcucci; Gilbert (Gib) Marcucci

2. Heartland High Tech; Helen Rosburg, Lutz, Fla.; Darrel and Sandra Kolkman, New London, IA; Ruth Gimpel; Ruth Gimpel

3. Black Merlin; David E. Crockett, Eagleville, Tenn.; Sharon Lewis, Simpsonville; Shelby Young; Shelby Young

Ladies 5-Gaited Gelding

1. My Wonder; Sharyn Stokes Lackey, Trustee of the Sharyn Stokes Lackey, Revocable Trust, Hiddenite, N.C.; Waterford Farms LLC, Lebanon, Pa.; Kim Cowart; Kim Cowart

2. CHFox Grape’s Dauntless; Fox Grape Farms Inc., Roanoke, Va.; Fox Grape Farms Inc., Roanoke, Va.; Steve Wheeler; Dr. Owen Weaver

3. Grand Master Flash; Deborah Butler, Ga.; Heinsville, Fla.; Gordon Lee Wheeler, Harrodsburg; Lillian Shively; Deborah Butler

4. Vitruvian Man; Fritz Zimmermann, Oak Brook, Ill.; Jacquelyn M. Stred Trust, Lexington; Ann Thibo and Megan Thibo; Megan Thibo

5. Totally Kool; Pleasantview Farm LLC, Simpsonville; Marc J. Gibson, Willisburg; Bill and Kris Knight; Kelsey Price

Ladies 3-Gaited 15.2 & Under

1. Mr. Center Stage; Golden Creek Farms Inc., Simpsonville; Fox Grape Farms Inc., Roanoke, Va.; Rob Byers; Mary Gaylord McClean

2. Lulu Guinness; Stacey Himmelstein White, Pittsburgh, Pa.; Leatherwood Farm, Paris; John Conatser; Stacey Himmelstein White

3. Simbara’s Bountiful; Jody H. and/or Krysten Malcolm, Charleston, W.V.; Dr. and Mrs. Simon Fredricks, Houston, Texas; Matthew Shiflet; Whitney Shiflet

4. Heavenly Thunder; Nancy Leigh Fisher, Oconomowoc, Wis.; GKW Inc., Simpsonville; Joan Lurie; Nancy Leigh Fisher

Open Roadster Under Saddle

8. Whoa, Black Betty; Danette R. Musselman, Simpsonville; Jeanne M McInnis; Danette R. Musselman; Blair Cecil

Fine Harness Mare Stake

1. The DaVinci Code; Paula F. Schmidt and/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Nash Stables Inc., Harrodsburg; Geof Dixon; Kathy Capsuto-Walker

2. Kalarama’s New York Lady; Three Gables LLC, Hinsdale, Ill.; Joan A. Hamilton, Springfield; A. J. Bruwer; A. J. Bruwer

3. Seaforth’s Bonnie Lass; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Dr. or Mrs. Donald W. Petit, La Canada, Calif.; Jenny Taylor; Jim Taylor

Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Rider 14-17 Div. II

1. CHI’m McDreamy; Steven E. Chancellor, Evansville, Ind.; Toni Nastali, Downers Grove, Ill.; Lillian Shively; Hunter Chancellor

2. The Perfect Touch; MLS Equestrian LLC, Tampa, Fla.; Elsa C. Hackett, Floral City, Fla.; David Chretien; Zoe Schaffel

3. A Sweet Inspiration; Carolyn G. Stuart, Chicago, Ill.; Joan B. Lurie, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Dakota Reiser

ASR Amateur Futurity of Kentucky — Weanlings

3. Forever Marilyn; Merriehill Farm Inc. and Redwood Partners, Marengo, Ill.; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Mark Bodnar; Linda Fischer

5. Far Away Tom Jones; Pieter Hugo, Shelbyville; Pieter Hugo, Shelbyville; Neil Visser; Pieter Hugo

6. E Komo Mai; Wendy Winstead, Bagdad; Wendy Winstead, Bagdad; Wendy Winstead

ASR Amateur Futurity of Kentucky — 2-Year-In-Hand

3. Double Edge; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Geof Dixon; Competitor: Kathy Capsuto-Walker

Jr. Exhibitor Roadster Pony Under Saddle, Rider 17 & Under Championship

5. Hightower; Karl Hirschhorn, Sea Island, Ga.; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Chelsie Smith; Haley Hirschhorn

Jr. 3-Gaited Championship

5. I’m In Heaven; Lisa L. Austin, High Point, N.C.; McGlothlin Heir Service/Willowbank, Simpsonville; John Whalen; Nicole Immonen

6. Nut A Chance; Don and/or Judy Harris, Cox’s Creek; Joan B. Lurie, Simpsonville; Brian Chappell; Don Harris

5-Gaited Pony Championship

1. The Rest Of The Story; Ann Marie Brickzen, Shelbyville; Debbie Foley Palmer, Louisville; Rob Byers; Mollie Kregor

5. Little Lord Huntley; Brenda M. Kelly, Winston-Salem, N.C.; Copper Coin Farm, Simpsonville; Steve Gassen; Charles Gassen

3-Year-Old 5-Gaited Mare

4. Stonecroft Hypnotic; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Jenny Taylor; Jenny Taylor

Jr. Fine Harness Championship

4. Snowman; Crabtree Farms Inc., Simpsonville; Crabtree Farms Inc., Simpsonville; Redd Crabtree; Redd Crabtree

6. Nut An Illusion; Carolyn G. Stuart, Chicago, Ill.; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Chris Reiser

3-Gaited Pony Championship

4. Thunder Gone Wild; Rainbow Princess Farms LLC, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Lillian Shively; Eleanor Rainbolt-Forbes

3-Year-Old 3-Gaited

1. Nutter Butter; Sally Groub Gayeski, Louisville; Terri Kearney, Shelbyville; Rob Byers; Rob Byers

4. A Passion Flower; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Joan Lurie; Darrell Case

3-Year-Old 5-Gaited Stallion or Gelding

5. Undulata’s Special Ed; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Mitchell Clark; Mitchell Clark

2-Year-Old 3-Gaited Div. I

4. Sir Robert Whitney; The Wbke LLC, Versallies; Cherokee ASB LLC and Willowbank, Simpsonville; Walden Bullard; Walden Bullard

8. Master Dancer; Edward or Andrea Sanford, La Grange; Del Investments Inc., Simpsonville; Mike Felty; Peter Mace

Adult Amateur Hackney/Harness Pony Pleasure Driving Championship

5. Hawkeye’s Seven Eleven; Carissa Marshall and/or Tannehill Farms LLC, Barboursville, W. Va.; Sharon and Rudy Lewis, Simpsonville; Todd Graham; Carissa Marshall

2-Year-Old 3-Gaited Div. II

1. Undulata’s Simbara; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Edward R. Bennett; Johanna Kapioltas

2. Nutamorphosis; Alliance Stud, Simpsonville; Maple Ridge Farm, New London, Wis.; Gerhardt Roos; Gerhardt Roos

3. Tefnut; Sandra L. Corney and Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; S. Corney and Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Joan Lurie; Darrell Case

2-Year-Old Fine Harness Stallion, Gelding Div. I

2. Dark Side Of The Moon; L. Fernandez Jr. and R. Fernandez, Austin, Texas; Cherokee ASB LLC and Willowbank, Simpsonville; Joan Lurie; Darrell Case

2-Year-Old Fine Harness Stallion, Gelding Div. II

2. Double Edge; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Geof Dixon; Geof Dixon

Jr. Hackney Pony Championship

1. Heartland Whirlwind; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Darrel and/or Sandra Kolkman, New London, IA; Jeff McClean; Jeff McClean

4. I’m A Celebrity; Karen Frickey, Shelbyville; Karen Frickey, Shelbyville; Denessa Harper; Randy Harper

ASB Adult 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Championship

4. Get Crackin’; Brian Ferguson, Victor, N.Y.; Tom Schoeni and Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Jim Stachowski; Brian Ferguson

6. CHUndulata’s Fashion Plate; Maribelle Granger, Dayton, Ohio; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Shelley Fisher; Piper Granger Bordegon

Jr. Exhibitor Roadster Pony Driver 13 & Under Championship

5. Not My Pony; Joseph and/or Patrice W. O’Brien, Simpsonville; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Maureen Campbell; Ethan Lane Allen DeVore

2-Year-Old Fine Harness Mare

5. Sing To Me; Paula F. Schmidt and/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; P. Schmidt/K. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Geof Dixon; Geof Dixon

6. Cabernet Girl, Kayla Kring, Shelbyville; J. Donahue and/or C. Daugherty, Bainbridge, Ohio; Marcos Montero; Marcos Montero

ASB Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Country Pleasure Rider 13 & Under Championship

3. New York’s Hot Stuff, Aidan Greene, Simpsonville; Deborah Black, Knoxville, Tenn.; Betsy Webb; Aidan Greene

Jr. Roadster Pony Championship

1. Cocked-N-Ready; Robert L. Pugh LLC, Pawleys Island, S.C.; Sharon Lewis, Simpsonville; Maureen Campbell; Juan Rios

3. Regal’s Monarch LF; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Jeff McClean; Tom Lowry

5. Reedann’s Carte Blanche; Paula F. Schmidt and/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Alan R. Raun, D.V.M., Cumming, IA; Geof Dixon; Geof Dixon

2-Year-Old 5-Gaited Div. II

2. Undulata’s Thriller; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Edward R. Bennett; Johanna Kapioltas

Amateur Harness Pony Championship

1. Twin Willow’s Handsome Dan; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Edward A. and/or Jean Wilson, Canfield, Ohio; Jeff McClean; Jeff McClean

ASB Western Country Pleasure Championship

7. Toreador; Carousel Farms LLC, Eugene, Ore.; Edward R. Bennett, Shelbyville; Tim Arcuri; Dr. Catherine Gallo

Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited 13 & Under Championship

3. An Heir About Her; Ever Glades Farm Inc., Kansas City, Mo.; Joan B. Lurie, Simpsonville; Melissa Hughes Smith; Harriet Townsend

Amateur Roadster Pony Championship

1. Regal’s Lightning Strike; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Jeff McClean; Mary Gaylord McClean

7. Sis O’ Six; Louise Bennett, Oklahoma City, Okla.; Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Randall Cates; Christy Bennett

Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Rider 14-17-Years-Old Championship

4. A Sweet Inspiration; Carolyn G. Stuart, Chicago, Ill.; Joan B. Lurie, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Dakota Reiser

ASR National 3-Year-Old Futurity Fine Harness Finals

1. HS Baby Steps; Ashlyn Farms LLC, Simpsonville; Hagan Saddlebreds Inc., Louisville; Lionel Ferreira; Lionel Ferreira

3. Renaissance Man’s Medici; William and Elizabeth Shatner, Beverly Hills, Calif.; Scott Bennett, Simpsonville; Steve Wheeler; Tiffany Wheeler

6. Bewitching Lad; Paula F. Schmidt &/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust (WROS), Shelbyville; P. Schmidt/K. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Geof Dixon; Geof Dixon

Ladies Amateur 3-Gaited Championship

1. A Travelin’ Man; Steven E. Chancellor, Evansville, Ind.; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Lillian Shively; Ashley Wilson

Amateur Hackney Pony Championship

5. Nobu; Karen Frickey, Shelbyville; Sharon Lewis, Simpsonville; Randy Harper; Karen Frickey

ASB Adult 5-Gaited Show Pleasure Championship

7. Rain; Paula F. Schmidt &/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust (WROS), Shelbyville; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Geof Dixon; Kathy Capsuto-Walker

ASB Country Pleasure Driving Championship

7. Roberta Belle, Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Geof Dixon; Kathy Capsuto-Walker

8. Bocephus The Bluesman; Corrina Arruda, Ballston Spa, N.Y.; Christine DeHart, Finchville; Darlene Wright; Pamela Arruda

ASB Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Rider 14-17 Championship

2. Meritage Signed Sealed Delivered, Carson L. Kressley, New York, N.Y.; S. Bennett and/or D. Musselman, Simpsonville; Jessica Richardson; Morgan Billig

7. Milady Huntly,  Alexandra Grace Foster, Louisville; Copper Coin Farm, Simpsonville; Lionel Ferreira; Alex Foster

ASB Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Country Pleasure Rider 14-17 Championship

2. Extremely Fortunut, Laura and/or Roland Cloutier, Milford, N.J.; Mary Kathleen Snyder, Shelbyville;  Kristen Cater; Brittany Cloutier

8. Stonecroft Ring Leader, Laura and Daniel Cedrone, Huntersville, N.C.;  Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; Paul Boone; Alexandria Cedrone

ASB Jr. Park Pleasure Championship

1. A Night In Vegas, Grace A. Arnold, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.; Golden Creek Farms Inc., Simpsonville; Jim Cherry; Jim Cherry

5. Bellino, Cheryl Friedman, Boca Raton, Fla.; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Chris Reiser; Chris Reiser

ASB Adult 3-Gaited Country Pleasure Championship

8. Juicy Fruit, Karen Fetty Thompson, Louisville; S. Bennett and/or D. Musselman, Simpsonville; Keith Harger; Karen Fetty Thompson

ASB Jr. Exhibitor 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Rider 13 & Under Championship

2. With Bells On, Mackenzie Hall, Parker, Texas; Crumpler Stables, Ltd., Simpsonville; Ashley Walker; Mackenzie Hall

ASR National 3-Year-Old Futurity 3-Gaited Park Pleasure Finals

7. I’m Nut Tellin’, Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Joan Lurie

3-Year-Old Fine Harness Mare Div. I

6. The Blue Dahlia; John and/or Tara Field, Shelbyville; John and/or Tara Field, Shelbyville; Peter Palmer; John Field

8. Holiday Style, Rick Daigle, Fort Kent, ME; Cherokee LCC/Willowbank Farm, Simpsonville; Gary Garone; Kyle Gagnon

Ladies 3-Gaited Championship

1. Mr. Center Stage, Golden Creek Farms Inc., Simpsonville; Fox Grape Farms Inc., Roanoke, Va.; Rob Byers; Sarah Byers

5. Stonecroft Nightlight, Mitchell P. and/or Cathryn M. Schueler, Fort Wayne, Ind.; Stonecroft Farm, Simpsonville; James Lowry; Cathryn Schueler

Roadster Pony World’s Grand Championship

4. Regal’s Wild Card LF, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Daniel B. and/or Leah Rae Light, North Barrington, Ill.; Abel Vega; Abel Vega

Ladies 5-Gaited Championship

7. Totally Kool, Pleasantview Farm LLC, Simpsonville; Marc J. Gibson, Wis.; llisburg; Bill and Kris Knight; Kelsey Price

Fine Harness World’s Grand Championship

5. The DaVinci Code, Paula F. Schmidt and/or Kathy S. Capsuto Trust, Shelbyville; Nash Stables Inc., Harrodsburg; Geof Dixon; Kathy Capsuto-Walker

6. (SA) Far Away Gypsy, Francois Dercksen, Shelbyville; O.M. Bergh, South Africa; A.J. Bruwer; Francois Dercksen

Amateur 5-Gaited Championship

2. The Daily Lottery, High Hickory Farm, Simpsonville; Penny Lane Farm Inc., Boaz; John Conatser; Gabe Deknatel

3. New York’s Real Magic, Rudi Beneke, Shelbyville; Spencer R. Mains, Boone, N.C.; A. J. Bruwer; Hanlo Smith

Hackney Pony World’s Grand Championship

1. Nabucco, Mary K. Campbell, Green Bay, Wis.; Sharon Lewis, Simpsonville; Gilbert (Gib) Marcucci, Gilbert (Gib) Marcucci

2. Heartland Road Show, Mary Gaylord McClean, Simpsonville; Darrel and/or Sandra Kolkman, New London, IA; Jeff McClean; Jeff McClean

5-Gaited Grand Championship

1. Bravo Blue, B&T Vonderschmitt LLC, Jasper, Ind.; Ray J. Yoder, Lexington; Rob Byers; Rob Byers