.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Shelbyville Horse Show results

-A A +A

All sessions included

Results from the Shelbyville Horse Show

Previous
Play
Next

Listed: Horse, owner, rider

Class: 5-Gaited Amateur

1. Zombie Stomp, Golden Creek Farm, Mary Gaylord McClean

2. Limebank King of Clubs, Janet Kellett, Janet Kellett

3. Epic Hero, Martin Gueldner, Martin Gueldner

4. Callaway's Already Gone, Gina Greg &/or crews

5. Eldorado's Gossip Girl, Brittany Balagna, Brittany Balagna

Class: 3-Gaited Park Open

1. Tart's High Heel, Robin Rogers, Chad Cole

2. CH Master and Commander, Barbara Woods, Merrill Murray

3. Tuffy's Miss Alison, Edmund Perwien, Sandra Currier

4. The Rhumba, Annalize Van Der Walt

Class: Fine Harness 2-Year Old

1. Nuttin' But Talk, Carolyn Garrett, George Knight

2. Double Eagle, Kathy S. Capsuto Trust &/or Paula Schmidt

3. Soquili's Good Time Charlie, LLC, Suqili Stables, LLC, Leslie Bennett

4. Stonecroft Tsunami, Stonecroft Tsunami, Gerhardt Roos

5. Peeony Be, Carl T. Fischer Jr., Peter Palmer

Class: Country Pleasure Junior Exhibitor

1. Pangaea, Krista Sinex, Foster Roberts

2. Mountainview's Mr. York, McDaniel Saddlebreds, Jozee Johnson

3. Kiss Me Goodnight, Merrill Magelli, Emily Hoop

4. Warrior's Aftershock, Singing Hills Stables, Mitchell Tunstall

5. My Christmas Eve, Lindsey Redifer, Lindsey Redifer

Class: Roadster to Open Bike

1. Katy Kat, Melissa Moore, Melissa Moore

Class: 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Junior Exhibitor

1. Fox Grape's Imprimis, Pamela Slater

2. You Move Me, Shelby Farm and Stable LLC, Hannah Houske

3. Whole Lotte Verve, James Orr, Kara Hachigan

4. CH Tipitina, Wingswept Farm, Alex Rudder

5. Prophet's Fire Hazard, Marek Poe, Marek Poe

Class: Hackney Pony Pleasure Driving

1. Showtime's So Tuff, Kayla Korff, Kayla Korff

Class: Country Pleasure Adult

1. Juicy Fruit, Karen Thompson, Karen Thompson

2. Arrowhead's Captain Morgan, Marti Lockwood LLC, Marti Lockwood

3. CH Just Special, Rainbow Princess Farms LLC, Katherine Rainbolt

4. Callaway's Love Me or Leave Me, Lucinda Hartley, Latane Miller

5. Nightly in New York, Sara Haynes, Sara Haynes

Class: UPHA 10 and Under

1. CH Lost Token, Jeff Justice, Noah Justice

Class: 3-Gaited Amateur

1. With Style and Grace, Robert Grom and Kim Grom, Tara Grom

2. Work It, Carol Hillenbrand, Carol Hillenbrand

3. Callaway's Another Saturday Night, Hillcroft Farms, Misdee Wrigley Miller

4. Jim Carrey, Ashlyn Farms LLC, Patrice Watson-Miller

5. Mesmerizing, Vicki and Sam Reed, Vicki Reed

Class: 5-Gaited 3-Year-Old

1. Amazing Grace, Carolyn Garrett, George Knight

2. Stonecroft Hypnotic, Stonecroft Farm, Jenny Taylor

3. Roselan's Miss Loretta, Ricky Cook, Brian Chappell

4. Contact, Carl T. Fischer Jr., John Field

5. Fox Grape's Mountain Laurel, Mary Jane Meanor, Steve Wheeler

Class: 5-Gaited Ladies

1. Lynn Williams, Golden Creek Farm, Mary Gaylord McClean

2. Million Heirs Row, Equestrian Investments of TN LLC, Tammy Devore

3. Cavalia, Hillcroft Farm, Misdee Wrigley Miller

4. Totally Kool, Pleasantview Farm, Kris Knight

5. Our Favorite Memory, Wendy Bruwer & Shirley Rinehart, Wendy Bruwer

 

Class: Show Pleasure Driving

1. Harlem’s Nightcap, D.E.S.P. Saddlebreds LLC, Dan Hall

2. HS Applause for Me, Bobby Moore, Melody Adler

3. Hello Mary Lou, Jack Cumber, Jack Cumber

 

Class: 3-Gaited Junior Exhibitor

1. The Mighty Mouse, Shelby Farm and Stable LLC, Hannah Houske

2. HS Dignitary, Fish Creek Stables LLC, Courtney McGinnis

3. Callaway’s Flying Blue, Luci Nouwens, Mollie Kregor

4. Oakwood’s Sonata, Sophia Busse, Sophia Busse

5. Casablanca’s Fortune Teller, Faith & Caryl Copenhaver, Faith Copenhaver

 

Class: Roadster Pony Amateur

1. Regal’s Lightning Strike LF, Golden Creek Farm, Mary Gaylord McClean

2. Albert Kaponey, Ada Perwien and Kevin Berman, Elly Berman

3. Heartland Said & Done, Elizabeth Scoggin, Elizabeth Scoggin

4. Twin Willow’s Logan S, Kathy Capsuto Trust, Melissa Steinkamp

5. Seamair’s Traveler, Joann Fair, Joann Fair

 

Class: 5-Gaited Pleasure

1. Rain, Paula Schmidt & Kathy Capsuto Trust, Kathy Capsuto-Walker

2. Top Recruit, Dr. Homer & Linda Beltz, Linda Beltz

3. Oom Pah Pah, Robin Rogers, Anna Rogers Daub

4. I’m Looking Over, Melody Adler, Kristen Stivers

5. I’m Royalty Too, Fish Creek Stables LLC, Brittany McGinnis

 

Class: Country Pleasure Driving

1. Photo Prince, Moe Anson & Gail Kline, Moe Anson

2. Bungalow Bill, Jane Steinkamp, Molly Steinkamp

3. The Bay Princess, Debra Rateri, Debra Rateri

4. The Carlyle, Richard Judah, Dr. Bing Crosby

5. I Pod, Edmund Perwien, Edmund Perwien

 

Class: 3-Gaited 3-year-old

1. A Passion Flower, Willowbank, Darrell Case

2. Aunty Bellum, Carl Fischer Jr., John Field

 

Class: 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Adult

1. Mighty Thor, Carol Hillenbrand, Carol Hillenbrand

2. Perfect Vengeance, Robert & Kim Grom, Tara Grom

3. Xanthos, Aurora Farms LLC, Melody Adler

4. Callaway’s Edelweiss, Randall Birdwell & RSM Farm, Megan Carter

5. Soquili’s My Sweet William, Soquili Stables LLC, Francesca Fields

 

Class: Fine Harness Junior

1. Snowman, Crabtree Farms Inc., Red Crabtree

2. Super Supreme Star, Barbara Ann Willoughby-Pease & J. Les Pease, J.P. Van Den Berg

 

Class: 3-Gaited Ladies

1. Liberty’s Magic, Victoria Reed, Kelly Lochart

2. Heavenly Thunder, Nancy Leigh Fisher, Nancy Leigh Fisher

3. Excessive, Johnny & Linda Bowen, Georgia Ferreira

4. Callaway’s Undercovered Blues, Larry Hodge, Patsy Loeb

5. Maxed Out, Dana Baer, Dana Baer

 

Class: 3-Gaited Park Amateur/Junior Exhibitor

1. Imperiaptor, Laurel Nelson, Laurel Nelson

2. Just Like That, Antares Farm & Stable, Erica Salley

3. Magical Attraction, Dakota Willimon, Dakota Willimon

4. Nuttin’ To Lose, Holt Oaks Farm, Lisa Holt

5. Hollywood Electra, Rainbow Princess Farms LLC, Katherine Rainbolt

 

Class: Fine Harness Amateur

1. The Delivery Boy, Steve Williams, Mary Sue Walker

 

Class: 5-Gaited Junior Exhibitor

1. Cheerful Memories, Pamela Slater, McKenna Slater

2. Fight Night, Cardigan Farms LTD, Morgan Billig

3. Bail Out, Blythewood Farm, Mitchell Tunstall

4. Deep Blue Heart, Cross Timbers Saddlebreds Inc., Lara Currey

5. Party Clown, Marie Brannon, Zoe Brannon

 

Class: Roadster To Bike Amateur

1. LF Party Guy, Moe Anson & Gail Kline, Jennifer Robertson

2. Aragorn, Elizabeth Caldwell, Elizabeth Caldwell

 

Class: 5-Gaited Limit

1. Callaway’s No More Mr. Nice Guy, Bruce Williams, Bruce Williams

2. Supremacy’s Fire Fly, Phyllis Harris, John Biggins

3. Callaway’s Outta Here, Harold Denton Jr., Clark Clouse

4. Without Any Doubt, Coe & Bill London, A.J. Bruwer

5. Nuttin But The Best, Janet & John Lyttle, Mackenzie Lyttle

 

Class: Hackney Pony Open

1. Hearland Whirlwind, Golden Creek Pond, Jeff McClean

2. Nobu, Karen Frickey, Randy Harper

 

Class: 5-Gaited Junior

1. Flim Flam, Carl Fischer Jr, John Field

2. Heir Assault, Candied Partners LLC, Kris Knight

3. Clap O’ Thunder, Carl Fischer Jr, Peter Palmer

4. All About Him, Robert & Kim Grom, Kaitlyn Grom

5. Undercover Agent, Ashlyn Farms LLC, Chris Hostetter

 

Class: 5-Gaited Pony

1. The Rest Of The Story, Ann Marie Brickzen, Mollie Kregor

2. Simbara’s Living Doll, Adolfo Aquilar

 

Class: Equitation Champ

1. Oakwood’s Sonata, Sophia Busse, Sophia Busse

2. Pinnacles So Lovely, Hayley Pullen & Judy Lake, Hayley Pullen

3. Casablanca’s Fortune Teller, Faith & Caryl Ann Copenhaver, Faith Copenhaver

 

Class: Country Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship

1. Pangaea, Krista Sinex, Foster Roberts

2. G.V. Silver Oak, Grand Vin Stables, Summer Justice

3. Kiss Me Goodnight, Merrell Magelli, Emily Hope

4. What A Girl Wants, Terry & Anne Sames, Natalie Sames

5. My Christmas Eve, Lindsey Redifer, Linsey Redifer

 

Class: Fine Harness 3-year-old

1. Whispered Warning, Carl Fischer Jr, Peter Palmer

2. The Nutty Society CC, Chambers Circle C Ranch, Sandra Currier

3. Stonehedge Santana, Stonehedge Farm, George Knight

 

Class: 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Junior Exhibitor Championship

1. You Move Me, Shelby Farm & Stable LLC, Hannah Houske

2. Whole Lotta Verve, James Orr, Kara Hachigian

3. CH Tipitina, Wingswept Farm, Alex Rudder

4. CH Prophet’s Fire Hazard, Marek Poe, Marek Poe

 

Class: Park Pleasure Junior

1. Uncommon Jewel, Edmund Perwien, Sandra Currier

2. It’s Only Money Honey, Lisa Palmer, Mike McIntosh

3. Deep Blue Secret, Carl Fischer Jr, John Field

4. Royal Valentine, Piney River Farms, Clark Clouse

5. I’m Nut Tellin, Willowbank Farm, Darrell Case

 

Class: Fine Harness Open Stake

1. Alde-Mars Crystal Pistol, Janet Kellett, Johanna Kapioltas

2. The Davinci Code, Paula Schmidt & Kathy Capsuto Trust, Kathy Capsuto-Walker

3. Seaforth’s Bonnie Lass, Stonecroft Farm, James Taylor

4. Gothic Revival, Tri Color Saddlebreds LLC, Joan Adler

5. Dances On Air, R.C. Deuschle Inc, Lindsay Lavery

 

Class: Country Pleasure Adult Championship

1. CH Just Special, Rainbow Princess Farms LLC, Katherine Rainbolt

2. Arrowhead’s Captain Morgan, Marti Lockwood LLC, Marti Lockwood

3. Nightly In New York, Sara Haynes, Sara Haynes

4. High Time’s Perfect Blue, Brenda & Terry McKibbin, Brenda McKibbin

5. Stonecroft Verbatum, Betsy Reiter, Betsy Reiter

 

Class: 3-Gaited Junior

1. HS Decorum, Judy Oetinger, Lionel Ferreira

2. MW War Image’s Lady, Hart To Hart Stables, Wyatt DeHart

3. Undulata’s Crystal Clear, Rum River Farm, Tom Scott

4. Rachel Zoe, Georgia Herpin Baker, George Knight

5. Nut A Chance, Don & Judy Harris, Don Harris

 

Class: 3-Gaited Pony

1. Manhattan’s Irish Crème, Equestrian Investments of TN LLC, Alexis Landreth

2. Undulata’s Lady Holiday, Clouse Stables, Jozee Johnson

 

Class: 5-Gaited Amateur Stake

1. Many Pearls, Carl Fischer Jr, Charlotte Kurtz

2. Limebank King of Clubs, Janet Kellett, Janet Kellett

3. New York’s Real Magic, Rudi Beneke, Hanlo Smith

4. Epic Hero, Martin Gueldner, Martin Gueldner

5. Callaway’s Already Gone, Greg & Gina Crews, Suzanna Crews

 

Class: Harness Pony Open

1. Heartland Demonstrator, Hillcroft Farm, Sam Stafford

2. Twin Willow’s Handsome Dan, Golden Creek Farm, Jeff McClean

3. Major Impact, Karen Frickey, Randy Harper

4. Emperor LF, Kathy Buente, Lindsay Lavery

 

Class: 3-Gaited Amateur Stake

1. Work It, Carol Hillenbrand, Carol Hillenbrand

2. More Than Enough, Linda Thorin Johnson, Kristen Thorin

3. Maxed Out, Dana Baer, Dana Baer

 

Class: 3-Gaited 2-year-old

1. Completely Carly, Junior Smith, Michael Buchanan

2. Undulata’s Simbara, Edward Bennett, Johanna Kapioltas

3. Tefnut, WillowBank Farm & Sandra Corney, Darrell Case

4. Doctor Simon, Patrick Tandy, John Biggins

5. Constellation, Carl Fischer Jr, John Field

 

Class: 5-Gaited 2-year-old

1. Turqouise, Carl Fischer Jr, Maisie Benfield

2. Cheerful Memories, Pamela Slater, McKenna Slater

3. Fight Night, Cardigan Farms Ltd, Morgan Billig

4. Party Clown, Marie Brannon, Zoe Brannon

 

Class: Roadster Pony Stake

1. Albert Kaponey, Kevin Berman & Ada Perwien, Elly Berman

2. Regal’s Promoter LF, Golden Creek Farm, Tom Lowry

3. Heartland’s Showin Off, Janel Scott, Andre Van Schalwyke

4. Cruz’n Susan, Leslie Schaefer, Mitch Clark

5. Mr. Lucky Man, Joe & Patrice O’Brien, Patrice Watson-O’Brien

 

Class: 3-Gaited Park Stake

1. Nuttin’ To Lose, Holt Oaks Farm, Lisa Holt

 

Class: Country Pleasure Driving Stake

1. Bungalow Bill, Jane Steinkamp, Molly Steinkamp

2. I Pod, Edmund Perwien, Edmund Perwien

 

Class: 5-Gaited Pleasure Stake

1. Rain, Paula Schmidt & Kathy Capsuto Trust, Kathy Capsuto-Walker

2. I’m Royalty Too, Fish Creek Stables LLC, Brittany McGinnis

3. Oom Pah Pah, Robin Rogers, Anna Rogers Daub

4. Mr. Hayworth, Jill O’Hara, Jill O’Hara

5. Top Recruit, Dr. Homer & Linda Beltz, Linda Beltz

 

Class: 3-Gaited Open Stake

1. Zagnut, Glasscock Financial Services, Steve Wheeler

2. Battlefield, Carl Fischer Jr, Peter Palmer

3. Mega Star, Coe & Bill London, A.J. Bruwer

4. Nutcracker Ballerina, Harold Denton Jr., Clark Clouse

5. Believe It or Not, Willowbank, Darrell Case

 

Class: Roadster to Open Bike

1. Live Action, Larry Hodge, Sam Stafford

2. Chanteur PV, Rob and Jackie Tanner

3. B-52, Dr. Robert Pugh, Gerhardt Roos

 

Class: 3-Gaited Junior Exhibitor Stake

1. The Mighty Mouse, Shelby Farm and Stable LLC, Hannah Houske

 

Class: 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Adult Championship

1. Mighty Thor, Carol Hillenbrand, Carol Hillenbrand

2. Callaway's Edelweiss, RSM Farm, Randall P. Birdwell

3. Hubris, Karen Lachman, Karen Lachman

4. Charmed and Fabulous, Diane Kressley-Billig

5. Radiant Day, Janel Scott, Janel Scott

 

Class: Show Pleasure Driving Championship

1. Harlem's Nightcap, D.E.S.P. Saddlebreds LLC, Dan Hall

 

Class: 5-Gaited Stake

1. Royal Charm, Bridget Parker, A.J. Bruwer

2. Let's Roll, Jennifer Pitt, Merrill Murray

3. Yippeekiyokiyey, Minna Hankin, Mike Spencer

4. Attache's Crown Royal, Annika Moriarty Buggenworth

5. Charmed by Chance, James Orr, Kris Knight

 

Class: Speed Racking & Pacing

1. Metallica, Melinda Moore, Melinda Moore

2. Pine Mt Lady, Singing Hills Stable, Annalize Van Der Walt

3. Lexi, Jessica Lewis, Mike Lewis

4. No Name, Nicole Hodges, Nicole Hodges

5. Sunrise’s Cruzin Bayou, Sunrise Stables, Jennifer McGowan