.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Shelbyville Horse Show results

-A A +A
By The Staff

Wednesday's results from 2008 Shelbyville Horse Show.

(listed: horse, owner, rider)

Class: Five Gaited Adult Amateur

1. Callaway's Winning Ways, Leatherwood Stud LLC, Barclay DeWet

2. CH Callaway's Banner Headline; Janet Kellett, Janet Kellett

3. Ava Gardner, Kimberli Alden, Ashley Alden

4. Heirobatic, Cindy Kollmeier, Wendy Bruwer

5. In Contention, Kelly Palmer, Cindy Siders

Class: Three Gaited Park Open

1. Awesome Memories, Fritz and Candace Meili, Gerhardt Roos

2. Tableaux, Happy Valley Stables, Steve Old

3. Lady Madeira, Dr. Albert Alexander, Mike McIntosh

4. Foxy Camilla, Sloan Enterprises LLC, Morgan Reiser

5. Handsome Heir, Rolf Hanna, Tammy DeVore

Class: Three Gaited Show Pleasure

1. Thundersnow, Erin Obenauf, Erin Obenauf

2. CH Lightnin Lil, Dr. Homer and Linda Beltz, Tolliver Beltz

3. You've Got Mail, Watson-O'Brien, Tommy Benton Jr.

4. The Muffin Man, Kim Langdon, Emily Abbott

5. Harlem's Spark, Jack Thrane, Justin Cowley

Class: Fine Harness Two Year Old

1. I'm the Prince of Peace, Carl Holden, Wendy Winstead

2. Buzzard's Bay, Ellen Kass, Peter Palmer

3. Roberta Belle, Kathy Capsuto Trust, Kathy Casuto-Walker

4. I'm the Black Dahlia, Danny Bugg, Ben Nash

Class: Junior Exhibitor Country Pleasure

1. Moonstruck in Kentucky, Ralph and Olivia Strano, Oliva Strano

2. Simply Striking, Scott Miller, Lindsay Hensler

3. The Petite Princess, Betty Baird Kregor, Molly Kregor

4. Tip Top's Sonata, Waterwild Farm, Foster Roberts

5. Highpoint's Princess, Charlotte Goodman, Megan Todd

Class: Roadster to Bike Open

1. Trio Bolero, Thomas Caisse, Debbie Foley

2. King Simcoe, Thomas and Matilda Ewald , Merrill Murray

Class: UPHA 10 and Under Walk/Trot

1. CH Callaway's Coraleen, DeLovely Farm, Joan Macey Miles

2. Kalisto VF, Vandyland Farms, Peyton Miller

3. CH Preferred Prince, Ann Marie Brickzen, Faith Brickzen

4. Spirit Stuff, Shadow Run, Morgan Billig

Class: Hackney Pony Open

1. Regal's Lucifer, Golden Creek Farm, Jeff McClean

2. Extremely Rare, Frickey Farms Inc., Denessa Harper

Class: Adult Country Pleasure

1. CH Callaway's Rockaway, Jean and Christopher Nalley, Chris Nalley

2. A Secret Starmaker, Sarah Byers, Charlotte Kurtz

3. CH The Billy Bob, Cheryl Friedman, Cheryl Friedman

4. Showboat's Boogie Man, Mary Sue Walker, Kim Hayes

5. Happenstance, Debbie Wathen, Leann Bruce

Class: Three Gaited Adult Amateur

1. An Heir About Her, Everglades Farm, Sarah Rowland

2. Silver Exchange, Alice Nunley, Alice Nunley

3. Last Tango In Paris, Liberty Saddlebreds, Justin Cowley

4. Lemon Shake Up WRF, Ashlyn Farms LLC, Patrice Watson-O'Brien

5. Kalarama's Twister, Cindy Carcione, Cindy Carcione

Class: Five Gaited Three Year Old Stake

1. Outfront, Carl Fischer, John McKeown

2. Sweet Pickle, Sam and Vicki Reed, Bill Knight

3. Xanthos, Aurora Farms LLC, Melissa Moore

4. Periaptor's Powerball, Rebecca Davis, Clark Clouse

5. Nolita, Elisabeth Goth-Chelberg, Danny Lockhart