.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Shelbyville Horse Show July 31, 2009

-A A +A
By The Staff

Results from the first night of the Shelbyville Horse Show.

Previous
Play
Next

Listed: Horse, owner, rider

Class: 5-Gaited Amateur

1. CH Colonel Hoss, Bullett Concrete Materials Inc., Harold Denton Jr.

2. Don’t Ask Me, Pleasant View Farm, Kelsey Price

3. Calif First Night Out, Calif First Night Out LLC, David Rudder

4. Here I Am Again, Bruce Williams, Bruce Williams

5. Adrenaline Rush, Paul and Leetta Beachum, Justin Cowley

Class: 3-Gaited Open Park

1. Big Man on Campus, Hagan Saddlebreds Inc., Walt Bullard

2. Hillside’s Sensation, Jennifer and Steven McGowan, Jennifer McGowan

3. The Hollywood Heartthrob, Jeffrey Fetzer and Jeff Ramey, Clark Clouse

4. Rocky Bay, Jessica and Glen Carter, Wyatt Dehart

5. Riders on the Storm, Terry and Anne Sams, Chad Cole

Class: 3-Gaited Show Pleasure Adult

1. Breathe, Alexa Noble, Alexa Noble

2. The Muffin Man, Kim Langdon, Kim Langdon

3. Revival’s Raphael, Antares Farm and Stable, Rebecca Salley

4. Heart of Steel, Central Wallen, Marsha Jons

5. Detached, Claudia Schultheis, Claudia Schultheis

Class: Fine Harness 2-year-old

1. Crystal Pistol, Alde Mar Farm, Christ Hostetter

2. Tango Cat, Kay Marschel, Dena Lopez

3. Birthday Kiss, Carl Holden, Wendy Winstead

4. Double Black Diamonds, Julie Jones, Mitch Clark

5. Kentucky Proud, Tandy Patrick, Peter Palmer

Class: Country Pleasure Jr. Exhibitor

1. Highpoint’s Prince, Charlotte Goodman, Megan Todd

2. Sir Andrew, Margo Coleman, Dakota Reiser

3. A Secret Starmaker, Elizabeth Tyler, Hallie Tyler

4. Callaway’s Maverick, Judy and James Skinner, Caroline Skinner

5. Worth Valedictorian, Patrice Watson O’Brien, Trey Watson

Class: Roadster to Bike Open

1. Sparrow Express, Jason Schrock, Debbie Foley

2. Rapid Design, Steve Crabtree, Derrick Westbrook

3. Fed Ex, Raymond Shively, Mike Felty

4. Daddy Sez Smokem, Barbara Von Borries, Wendy Winstead

Class: Friesian Walk/Trot Pleasure

1. Abe, Frickey Farm Inc., Karen Frickey

2. Leo, Jannie Giles, Jannie Giles

3. Onne, Susan Swope, Susan Swope

4. Aredn F, Laurel Nelson, Alex Nelson

5. Karrina, Ela Ladwig, Ela Ladwig

Class: UPHA 10-and-under Walk/Trot

1. A Touch of Pizzazz, Ethan Devore, Payton Walker

2. CH Preferred Prince, Ann Marie Brickzen, Faith Brickzen

Class: Hackney/Harness Pony Pleasure Driving

1. Heartland Breaking News, Kay Marschel, Kay Marschel

2. Maybe, Frickey Farm Inc., Karen Frickey

Class: Country Pleasure Adult

1. Upton Sinclair, Bandy Acres Farm/Scarlett Mattson, Charlotte Kurtz

2. Callaway’s Fox Jackson, John Hill, Kelly Hill

3. Just Like That, Antares Farm and Stable, Rebecca Salley

4. Tremendously Charming, Paula Schmidt/Kathy Capsuto Trust, Kathy Walker-Capsuto

5. A Midnight Kiss, Cheryl Friedman, Erin Obenauf

Class: 3-Gaited Amateur

1. Angel Innocence, Dozer Elliott, Laura Micehlle

2. Simbara’s Bountiful, Kathy Bagdasarian, Justin Cowley

3. Freakness, Double G Farm, Sally Groub Gayeski

4. Hollywood Agent, Judah Saddlebreds, Ali Judah

5. CH Enough About You, Lynda Norman, Ashley Wilson

Class: 5-Gaited 3-year-old

1. Twice The Dice, Susan Hanna, Tammy Devore

2. Tremendous Style, Ashlyn Farms and Patrice and Joe O’Brien, Rob Byers

3. I’m Bubbly, Wendy Bruwer, A.J. Bruwer

4. King Coconut, Carl Fischer, Peter Palmer

5. A Mighty Wind, Mike and Carla McIntosh, Mike McIntosh