.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Shelby County winners at Kentucky State Fair

-A A +A

Antiques

Previous
Play
Next

Book Published In Kentucky

3 Vic Prewitt, Bagdad

 

 

Bees & Honey

Open Class

Four 1lb. Containers Of Light Amber Extr

3 Katherine Bricking, Shelbyville

Four 1lb. Containers Of Dark Amber Extra

1 Lani Basberg, Shelbyville

Beekeeping Gadgets

1 Janice Walls, Finchville

3 Katherine Bricking, Shelbyville

Three 1lb. Containers Of Light Amber Ext

2 Allyson Ormsby, Shelbyville

 

Kentucky Country Ham

In Cure Before Jan 1, 2012 13-15.99 Lbs

4, Finchville Farms Country, Finchville

In Cure Before Jan 1, 2012 16-21 Lbs

6, Finchville Farms Country, Finchville

In Cure After Jan 1, 2012 13-15.99 Lbs

6, Finchville Farms Country, Finchville

In Cure After Jan 1, 2012 16-21 Lbs

7, Finchville Farms Country, Finchville

Cut Ham Class In Cure Prior To May 1, 20

1, Finchville Farms Country, Finchville

Group Of Five

5, Finchville Farms Country, Finchville

 

Culinary

Breads

Quick Biscuits, Buttermilk (6)

2 Theresa Riggs, Pleasureville

Quick Your Favorite Muffins (Named)(6)

1 Debra Mckinney, Shelbyville

 

Cakes

Lemon Cake, Lemon Icing

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Chiffon Cake, Frosted Or Not

2 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Pound Cake, No Frosting

4 Charlotte White, Shelbyville

Devils Food Cake, Chocolate Frosting

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Pumpkin Cake, Any Frosting

2 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

White Layer Cake, Any Frosting

4 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Hummingbird Cake

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Poppyseed Cake, Any Frosting

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Red Velvet Cake

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Chocolate Cake, Any Kind Not Mentioned

3 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Applesauce Cake, Cinnamon Frosting

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Cake Sweepstakes

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

 

Small Cakes And Cookies

Any Cake Made With Sour Cream (Named

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Any Cookie Made With Sour Cream (8) (N

3 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Any Cake Made With Yogurt (Named)

3 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Any Cake Made With Yogurt (Named)

3 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Your Favorite Cheese Sandwich Spread -

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Italian Cream Cake

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Sweepstakes

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

 

Candies

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Turtles With Scratch Caramels

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Peppermint Patties

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Bon Bons

3 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Pralines

2 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Caramels

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Cream/Pulled Candy

2 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Any Candy Not Mentioned (Named)

2 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Molded And/Or Hand Decorated Candy

3 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Most Attractive Display Of Assorted Hom

2 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Class 156 Sweepstakes

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

 

Canned Fruits Vegetables Meats

Apples

2 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Applesauce

2 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Blackberries

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Cherries

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Peaches

2 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Pears

3 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Raspberries

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Any Fruit Not Mentioned Above (Named)

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Asparagus

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Okra & Tomatoes

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Corn

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Peas & Carrots

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

2 Gary Black Lexington

Succotash (Butter Beans And Corn Comb

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Meat Or Poultry

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Representative Meal (5 To 9 Jars)

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

2 Shelby Bush Louisville

Sweepstakes

1 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

 

Pickles And Relishes

Any Pickle Not Mentioned Above (Named

2 Keri Marlin, Shelbyville

 

Junior Culinary Level One

Any Bread Not Mentioned (Named)

2 Mckenzie Howell, Bagdad

Cupcakes Made From Scratch, Any Frost

2 Emily Grace Priddy, Fisherville

 

Junior Culinary Level Two

Cupcakes, Iced (6)

3 Katelyn Rice, Shelbyville

 

Egg Show

Brown

20 Linda Jamison, Shelbyville

22 Linda Jamison, Shelbyville

23 Linda Jamison, Shelbyville

24 Linda Jamison, Shelbyville

 

Hay

Best Bale Alfalfa Hay (Not Less Than 35 Lb)

1 John Gibbs, Simpsonville

4 Janice Gibbs, Simpsonville

Best Of Hay Show

1 John Gibbs, Simpsonville

 

Fine Arts And Crafts

Fine Arts

Painting-Representational, All Styles, Ma

6 Nanette Alwes, Shelbyville

4 Nanette Alwes, Shelbyville

Miniature Painting, Any Medium ( 25 Sq In)

4 Jeanne Kemper, Bagdad

Student Art Division

Painting (Any Med) Or Collage (2d Artwork)

5 Lindsey Hill, Shelbyville

Drawing (Any Med) Or Computer Art(No Clay)

3 Casey Hill, Shelbyville

Student Photography Division

When And Where Our Seasons Inspire

3 Keri Marlin, Shelbyville

 

FFA Exhibits

FFA Burley Division Stripped

Flying

1 Brittany Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

Lug

2 Holly Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

3 Emily Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

5 Samuel Perry, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

Leaf

1 Brittany Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

2 Emily Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

4 Samuel Perry, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

5 Holly Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

Tip

1 Samuel Perry, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

4 Emily Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

Best Crop 4 Grades

2 Samuel Perry, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

 

Corn

Best 8 Ears White Hybrid 2011 Crop

1 Rachel White, Waddy, Shelby FFA

 

Hay

Best Exhibit Of Alfalfa Hay (Less Than 5% Grass)

1 Rachel White, Waddy, Shelby FFA

11 Spencer Hammond, Shelbyville Collins FFA

13 Angel McCallister, Simpsonville, Collins FFA

Best Alfalfa And Grass Mixed

1 Rachel White, Waddy, Shelby FFA

Best Chapter Hay Exhibit

3 Shelby County FFA Shelby FFA

 

Horticulture Exhibit

Landscape Design Display

1 Blue Holly Ware, Mount Eden, Spencer FFA

 

Hobbies

Vignettes Using State Of Kentucky

2 Suzanne Nelson, Pleasureville

 

Miscellaneous

Any Painted Christmas Gourd

2 Andrea Barbour, Shelbyville

Decorated Gourd Birdhouse, Any Type Of

2 Shirley Bass Waldridge, Fisherville

Article Made Of Bread Dough Or Polymer

1 Casey Hill, Shelbyville

 

Poultry

Championship Classes

Best Modern Game Bantam

1 Ann Bennett, Shelbyville

Reserve Modern Game Bantam

1 Ann Bennett, Shelbyville

Best Old English Game Bantam

1 Bennett Family, Shelbyville

Best Clean Legged Rose Comb

1 Lilly Bennett, Shelbyville

Reserve Clean Legged Rose Comb

1 Vada Bennett, Shelbyville

Championship Classes

Best Clean Legged Any Other

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Reserve Clean Legged Any Other

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Grand Champion Bantam

1 Bennett Family, Shelbyville

Reserve Grand Champion Bantam

1 Lilly Bennett, Shelbyville

Grand Champion Goose

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Grand Champion Turkey

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Reserve Grand Champion Turkey

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Grand Champion Guinea

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Reserve Grand Champion Guinea

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Best English (Youth)

1 Sam Omer, Simpsonville

Bantams

Birchen Modern Games Cock

1 Lilly Bennett, Shelbyville

Birchen Modern Games Hen

1 Ann Bennett, Shelbyville

2 Ann Bennett, Shelbyville

Modern Games, Any Other Variety Hen

1 Ann Bennett, Shelbyville

Black Old English Games Cock

2 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Black Old English Games Hen

3 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Black Breasted Red Old English Cock

3 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Black Breasted Red Old English Pullet

3 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Blue Old English Games Cock

2 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Blue Old English Games Hen

1 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Self Blue Old English Games Cock

1 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Self Blue Old English Games Hen

1 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Silver Duckwing Old English Games Hen

3 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Splashed Old English Games Cock

1 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

Splashed Old English Games Hen

1 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

White Old English Game Cock

2 Darrell Robinson, Shelbyville

White Old English Game Hen

1 Bennett Family, Shelbyville

2 Bennett Family, Shelbyville

3 Bennett Family, Shelbyville

Dutch Any Variety Cock

1 Matthew Crawford, Bagdad

2 Matthew Crawford, Bagdad

Dutch Any Variety Hen

1 Matthew Crawford, Bagdad

Dutch, Any Variety Cockerel

1 Andrew Keach, Bagdad

Dutch, Any Variety Pullet

1 Andrew Keach, Bagdad

A Naked Necks Any Variety Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Naked Necks, Any Variety Pullet

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Black Rose Comb Hen

1 Vada Bennett, Shelbyville

Gold Sebrights Cock

1 Vada Bennett, Shelbyville

Silver Laced Wyandottes Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Silver Laced Wyandottes Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Wyandottes Cockerel

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Wyandottes, Any Other Variety Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Wyandottes, Any Other Variety Pullet

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Ameraucanas, Any Variety Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Dark Cornish Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Dark Cornish Hen

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Dark Cornish Pullet

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Polish, Any Other Variety Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Polish, Any Other Variety Hen

 1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Polish, Any Other Variety Cockerel

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Polish, Any Other Variety Pullet

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Crested Black Polish Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Crested Black Polish Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Crested Blue Polish Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Crested Blue Polish Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Crested Blue Polish Pullet

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Black Sumatras Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Black Sumatras Pullet

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Mille Fleur Booted Cock

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Mille Fleur Booted Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Porcelain Booted Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

 

Geese

Gray Toulouse Old Gander

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Gray Toulouse Old Goose

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

African Any Variety Old Gander

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

African Any Variety Old Goose

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Sebastopol, Any Other Variety Old Gander

3 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Sebastopol , Any Other Variety Old Goose

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Sebastopol, Any Other Variety Young Gander

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Brown Chinese Old Goose

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

 

Turkeys

Bronze Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

A Narragansett Tom

 2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Narragansett Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Turkeys Tom

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

White Turkeys Hen

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

 

Guineas

Buff Male

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Coral Blue Male

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Coral Blue Female

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Pearl Male

 2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Pearl Female

1 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Any Other Variety Male

2 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

Any Other Variety Female

3 Yolonda Padgett, Mount Eden

 

Youth Large Fowl

Buff Orpingtons Hen

1 Sam Omer, Simpsonville

English, Any Other Variety Pullet

 3 John Omer, Simpsonville

Light Brown Leghorns Hen

2 Sam Omer, Simpsonville

Youth Bantams

Red Pyle Modern Game Cock

1 Sarah Jacoby, Simpsonville

2 Sarah Jacoby, Simpsonville

Dutch Any Variety Cock

3 Matthew Crawford, Bagdad

4 Matthew Crawford, Bagdad

Any Variety Hen

3 Matthew Crawford, Bagdad

Dutch, Any Variety Cockerel

2 Andrew Keach, Bagdad

Silver Sebrights Cockerel

1 Andrew Keach, Bagdad

2 Andrew Keach, Bagdad

Light Brahmas Pullet

1 Andrew Keach, Bagdad

White Silkies Cock

2 Carrie Jacoby, Simpsonville

Any Other Variety Bantam Not Listed Pullet

1 Andrew Keach, Bagdad

 

 

Textiles

Quilts

Open Technique Quilt - 3 Layers, Hand, M

3 Linda Sanford, Shelbyville

Wall Quilt -Mixed Technique(Machine Pie

3 Amy Scrogham, Shelbyville

Article Of Clothing - Open Technique, Han

2 Edith W Webb, Shelbyville

Two Person - Machine Pieced By 1st Per

2 Edith W Webb, Shelbyville

Knitting And Crochet

Knitted Afghan

4 Rebecca Huber, Shelbyville

Hand Knitted Sweater For Child, Any Mate

3 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

Hand Knitted Baby Sweater, Size 0-3

4 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

Hand Knitted Baby Booties Or Shoes

3 Mary Mitchell, Shelbyville

Hand Knitted Baby Afghan

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

3 Rebecca Huber, Shelbyville

Hand Knitted/ Felted Article

2 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

Hand Knitted Stole,Shrug,Wrap,Shawl Or

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

2 Rebecca Huber, Shelbyville

Any Art In Knitted Not Mentioned(No Bed

1 Sheila Belcher, Shelbyville

Crocheted Baby Dress

4 Phyllis Lynch, Fisherville

Needlepoint

Picture - Framed, Wall Hanging, Bell Pull

2 Anne Saarinen, Shelbyville

Framed, Wall Hanging Bell Pull

4 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Pillow (Tent Stitch, Basket Weave, Half-C)

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Wearable Needlepoint, Purse, Jewelry

3 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Wearable Needlepoint, Belt Or Shoes

3 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Large Decorative Item (Wooden Box)

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Any Item Worked Entirely In Basket

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Most Attractive Article In Needlepoint Not

4 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

Needlepoint Sweepstakes

1 Debbie Lee, Shelbyville

 

Rugs

Latch Hook Rug

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

Punch Needle Rug Using Wool Yarn

1 Mary Mitchell, Shelbyville

 

Counted Cross Stitch

Any Finished, Framed Counted Cross Stitch

2 Elizabeth Schock, Shelbyville

 

Holiday Articles

Christmas Or Holiday Stocking, Any Fabric

1 Patrice Payton, Simpsonville

Holiday Novelty, Other Than Christmas

1 Brenda H. Lee, Waddy

Holiday Pillow

3 Brenda H. Lee, Waddy

 

Infant Articles

Baby Cap Or Bonnet, Not Knitted Or Crocheted

3 Brenda H. Lee, Waddy

 

Spinning And Weaving

Handwoven Stole, Shawl Or Scarf

3 Belissa Middleton, Shelbyville

Handwoven Garment (Other Than Stole)

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

Handwoven Place Mats (4) Or Table Runner

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

Handwoven Wall Hanging

1 Belissa Middleton, Shelbyville

100% Wool Plied Handspun Yarn - Dyed

2 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

Handspun 2 Ply Yarn Made From A Blend

1 Mary Margaret Kra, Pleasureville

 

Junior Textiles

Doll Outfit Displayed On Doll

1 Mckenzie Howell, Waddy

 

Tobacco

Burley Green Potted Or Stick

Open Green Sticks (Burley)

7 Linda Jamison, Shelbyville

8 Bobby Jamison, Shelbyville

Open Best Potted Plant (Burley)

1 Linda Jamison, Shelbyville

2 Bobby Jamison, Shelbyville

 

Vegetables And Melons

Vegetables

Beans, Green Round Or Oval Pods (12)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Green Flat Pods (12)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Beans, Wax Pods (12)

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Beans, Best Of 3 Types (12 Each)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Beets, Any Variety (Top Cut To 4 In ) (6)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Round Small-Headed (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Round Large-Headed (1)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Flat-Headed (1)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Pointed Heads (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Red (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Vegetable Critters, Odd Shapes Grown N

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Round Small-Headed (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Round Large-Headed (1)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Flat-Headed (1)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Pointed Heads (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Cabbage, Red (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Vegetable Critters, Odd Shapes Grown N

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Eggplant, Any Other Variety (3)

4 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Peppers-Sweet, Red, Other Than Bell

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

2 Judith Kortas, Simpsonville

Peppers-Sweet, Display Of At Least 3

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Peppers-Hot, Chile (Anaheim, N Mexico)

4 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Peppers-Hot, Other Yellow (Pepperonci)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Peppers-Hot, Other Yellow (Pepperonci)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Peppers -Hot, Display Of At Least 3 Type

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Peppers-Hot, Display Of At Least 3 Types

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Irish Potatoes , White (5)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Irish Potatoes, Red (5)

4 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Irish Potatoes, Yellow (5)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Irish Potatoes, Any Variety - Largest (5)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Irish Potatoes Grown From Certified See

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Irish Potatoes, Display Of At Least 3 Varieties

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Sweet Potatoes, White (5)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Sweet Potatoes, Gold Or Bronze (5)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Sweet Potatoes, Best Display Of 3 Or More

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Squash, Acorn (Any Color) (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Squash, Butternut (3)

1 Judy Steinhauer, Fisherville

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Squash , Delicious Or Turban Types (3)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Squash, Any Other Winter Variety

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Sweet Corn, White Fresh With Husk On

4 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Sweet Corn, Yellow Fresh With Husk On

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Sweet Corn, Bi-Color With Husk On (6)

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Tomatoes, Pink Round, Slicer Variety (5)

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Tomatoes, Yellow Round, Slicer Variety

4 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Tomatoes, Any Beefsteak Variety (5)

5 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Tomatoes, Best Display Of 3 Small Varieties

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Dried Gourds, Largest Dried And Cleaned

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Watermelons And Cantaloupes

Best Watermelon Collection Of At Least 4

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Icebox Or Seedless Watermelon

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Cantaloupe Collection Of At Least 3

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Cantaloupe

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Largest Vegetable By Weight

Largest Watermelon

4 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Largest Single Tomato (Not Green)

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Collections

Best Collection Of Peppers

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Collection Of Tomatoes

4 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Collection Of Squash (No Cushaws)

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Collection Of Current Season Gourd

2 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Collection Of Beans

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Best Market Assortment Of Mixed Vegeta

3 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Sweepstakes Most Points

1 Bobby Hill Jr., Shelbyville

Junior Exhibit

Beans, Lima, In Pods (12)

2 Judy Steinhauer, Fisherville

Squash, Winter (3)

1 Judy Steinhauer, Fisherville

Cantaloupe, Best Any Variety

3 Judy Steinhauer, Fisherville

 

Wine

Homemade Wine

All Other White Vinifera

3 David M. Orange Sr., Waddy

Other Red Native

3 David M. Orange Sr., Waddy

Sparkling

1 David M. Orange Sr., Waddy

Dessert

1 David M. Orange Sr., Waddy

All Other Berry Wines

1 David M. Orange Sr., Waddy

 

Commercial Wines

White, Dry/Semi-Dry Vinifera Varietal

Bronze Talon Winery Lexington

Red, Dry/Semi-Dry Vinifera Varietal

Silver Talon Winery Lexington

Bronze Talon Winery Lexington

 

Rabbits

 

Rabbits Open Show

Rex Mini, Black - Jr Doe

 2 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Rex Mini, Broken - Jr Buck

3 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Rex Mini, Broken - Jr Doe

2 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Rex Mini, Chocolate - Jr Buck

1 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Rex Mini, Chocolate - Bov

1 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Chinchilla American - Sr Buck

5 Walt Reichert, Simpsonville

Chinchilla American - Sr Doe

5 Walt Reichert, Simpsonville

Chinchilla American - Jr Buck

6 Walt Reichert, Simpsonville

Chinchilla American - Jr Doe

4 Walt Reichert, Simpsonville

5 Walt Reichert, Simpsonville

6 Walt Reichert, Simpsonville

Palomino, Lynx - Sr Doe

1 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

Palomino, Lynx - Int Buck

1 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

2 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Palomino, Lynx - Int Doe

1 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

2 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Palomino, Lynx - Jr Buck

Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

1 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

2 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

3 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

4 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

Palomino, Lynx - Jr Doe

1 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

2 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

Palomino, Lynx - Bov

1 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

Palomino - Bob

1 Elizabeth Reichert, Shelbyville

Palomino - Bos

1 Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville

 

Youth Dairy

Special Awards

County Groups

1 Shelby County Dairy Group, Shelbyville

Herdsman Award

1 Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

1 Jacob Lisby, Shelbyville

1 Rachel White, Waddy

 

Ayrshire

Heifer Junior Calf

8 Small Ayr Michelle Daffo, Emily Goins, Waddy

Heifer Senior Calf

3 Jsb - Acres Cherry, Lillie Wood Shelbyville

Heifer Junior Yearling

7 Small Ayr Avry Magnolia Emily Goins, Waddy

8 Jsb - Acres Katrina, Lillie Wood Shelbyville

Cow 3 Year Old

4 Small Ayr Avrey Lucille,  Emily Goins, Waddy

6 Swansonsorkko Micelle, Emily Goins, Waddy

Cow 5 Years Old And Older

2 Twinview Avrile Lavinge A, Emily Goins, Waddy

 

Brown Swiss

Heifer Junior Calf

5 White Ridge Shamrock, Rachel White, Waddy

6 Rheas Lilly, Michelle Lisby, Shelbyville

Heifer Intermediate Calf

Molly Janes Cinnamon, Jacob Lisby, Shelbyville

Heifer Senior Calf

4 Super Baby, Michelle Lisby, Shelbyville

Heifer Intermediate Yearling

1 White Ridge Lavender, Evelyn White, Waddy

Cow 3 Year Old

2 White Ridge Dazzle, Rachel White, Waddy

Cow 5 Years Old And Older

2 White Ridge Legacy, Rachel White, Waddy

Best Bred And Owned

 1 Record

1 White Ridge Legacy, Rachel White, Waddy

 

Holstein

Heifer Intermediate Calf

5 Sageser Lawn Boy Louann Red, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Heifer Senior Calf

11 Cherry-Wood Lucy Nicole Usa, Lillie Wood Shelbyville

Heifer Junior Yearling

3 Pentuck Alex Andria, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Heifer Intermediate Yearling

4 Express - Smd Elmo Cry Stan, Lillie Wood Shelbyville

Heifer Senior Yearling

7 Stan-Mar-Dale Chance Ficus, Lillie Wood Shelbyville

 

Jersey

Heifer Junior Calf

1 Sanforddale Schance Fleshia, Stetson Baird Shelbyville

2 Sanforddale Schance Lady, Brice Sipes Shelbyville

3 Sanforddale Schance Leaflet, Gustavo Lara Shelbyville

Heifer Intermediate Calf

1 Hr Farms Bell, Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Sanforddale Schance Gloria, Stetson Baird Shelbyville

3 Sanforddale Excitation Frog, Tanner May Shelbyville

6 Wh Verbatium Ruby Q, Cameron Armstrong, Bagdad

7 Harvard Diamond, Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Heifer Summer Yearling

3 Sanforddale Governor Edith, Tanner May Shelbyville

Heifer Junior Yearling

1 Tlc Filpail Holt Ellie, Tanner May Shelbyville

4 Pleasant Valley Hg Rachel, Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

5 Wh Verbatim Me First, Caitlin Armstrong Bagdad

Heifer Intermediate Yearling

4 Sanforddale Iatola Frances, Tanner May Shelbyville

5 Obryans Carmen Salley Sue, Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Heifer Senior Yearling

3 Obryans Blister Bellie Bell, Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Reserve Junior Champion

1 Sanforddale Chance Ellen, Stetson Baird Shelbyville

Cow Junior 2 Year Old

2 Tj Classic Gov Melvo, Tanner May Shelbyville

Cow 4 Year Old

1 Family Hill Legion Angela, Stetson Baird Shelbyville

Cow 5 Years Old And Older

2 Ratliff Amedeo Krissy-Et, Tanner May Shelbyville

3 Millers Barkly Heidi, Tanner May Shelbyville

Best Bred And Owned

1 Sanforddale S Schance Gloria, Stetson Baird Shelbyville

Division Ii Showmanship

1 Tanner May Shelbyville

 

Milking Shorthorn

Heifer, Junior Yearling

1 Sageser Reb Ruben Nickel Exp, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

2 Whiteridge Secretheart Exp, Rachel White, Waddy

Heifer, Intermediate Yearling

Junior Champion

1 Sageser Reb Ruben Nickel Exp, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Cow, 3 Year Old

1 Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Cow, 5 Years Old And Older

2 Sageser Kourt Pen, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Senior Champion

1 Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Grand Champion

1 Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Best Animal, Any Age, Bred And Owned By Exhibitor

1 Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Production Awards

1 Sageser Kourt Pen, Morgan Sageser Shelbyville

Division Iv Showmanship

1 Rachel White, Waddy

Champion Showperson

1 Rachel White, Waddy

 

 

Youth Market Goats

Market Goats

Novice Champion Market Goat

1 Caden Kephart, Shelbyville

 

Youth Beef Cattle

Market Steers/Heifers

Class 001 Steers

4 Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 003 Steers

2 Kolton Raizer, Bagdad

Class 009 Steers

5 Brooke Cheak, Waddy

Class 011 Steers

1 Brooke Cheak, Waddy

 

Angus

Class 10 Heifers

2 Kostbade Blackbird 1054 Aaa,  Andrew Glass, Waddy

 

Chianina

Class 02 Heifers

4 Callie 5y, Brooke Cheak, Waddy

 

6505 Gelbvieh

Class 001 Heifers

1 Cttk Sweet Pea Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 02 Heifers

2 Kbit Golden Frost Amgv , Aaron Kolt Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 09 Cow/Calf

2 Cttk Susie Q Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 11 Bulls

3 Cttk Sam I Am Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 12 Bulls

2 Cttk Six Shooter Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

 

Red Poll

Class 01 Heifers

1 M.B. Laddys Rose, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

2 Jm Rosie, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Class 02 Heifers

1 Jf Amanda,  Adam Miller Finchville

2 Aks Whiskey Gir, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Class 03 Heifers

1 Youngs Jb Elonda Ann, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Grand Champion Heifer

1 M.B. Laddys Rose, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

Reserve Champion Heifer

1 Jm Rosie,  Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Cow/Calf

1 Youngs Ea King, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

2 M.B. Kalijahs Daisy, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Best Bred & Owned

1 Youngs Ea King, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Class 08 Bulls

1 Jm Luke, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

2 Youngs Romeo, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Class 09 Bulls

1 Jm Escalde, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

Grand Champion Bred & Owned Bull

1 Jm Luke 2, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Reserve Champion Bull

1 Youngs Romeo, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

 

Shorthorn

Class 05 Heifers

1 Cf Whr Countess 198 Son, Jaycie C Heath, Shelbyville

2 Cf Queens 182elx, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Grand Champion Female

1 Cf Whr Countess 198 Son,Jaycie C Heath, Shelbyville

Reserve Grand Champion Female

1 Cf Queens 182elx, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

 

Simangus Simsolutions

Class 02 Heifers

2 Bandldiamondsjewel, Brooke Cheak, Waddy

 

Other Breeds

Balancer Heifers

1 Brar Miss Bar Iv Y21 Amgv, Aaron Kolt Bitzer, Shelbyville

Balancer Heifers

1 Kbit Bon Jovi Amgv, Aaron Kolt Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 004 Maintainers

1 Tkmo Livy, Kolton Raizer, Bagdad

Class 006 Grand Champion

1 Tkmo Livy, Kolton Raizer, Bagdad

 

Youth Swine

 

Market Hogs

Light Weight I

6 Jaycie C Heath, Shelbyville

Light Weight II

4 Terry Recker, Simpsonville

Light Weight IV

4 Terry Recker, Simpsonville

Medium Weight III

5 Terry Recker, Simpsonville

Medium Weight VI

4 Terry Recker, Simpsonville

 

Berkshire

Class B

1 Devin Shaw, Pleasureville

 

Beef Cattle

 

Angus

Early Sr. Yearling Heifers Sept 1 And Oct 31, 2010

6 6thky Kostbade Blackbird, Andrew Glass, Waddy

 

Gelbvieh

Gelbvieh Females

1 1stky Cttk Sweet Pea Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Gelbvieh Female

2 2ndky Kbit Golden Frost Amgv, Aaron Kolt Bitzer, Shelbyville

Gelbvieh Females

2 1stky Cttk Sophia Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Gelbvieh Cow Calf

1 1stky Cttk Susie Q Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Gelbvieh Bulls

3 2ndky Cttk Sam I Am Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

Division Ix Champion Bull

1 Cttk Six Shooter Amgv, Tyler Edward Bitzer, Shelbyville

 

Hereford

Hereford Females

3 3rdky Pcc Bbp Shawnee 4r 21, Brenna & Braden Perkins, Shelbyville

Hereford Bulls

3 2ndky Pcc Bmp Revolver 4r Y1, Brenna & Braden Perkins, Shelbyville

 

Red Poll

Red Poll Females

1 1stky M.B. Laddys Rose, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

2 2ndky Jm Rosie, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Red Poll Females

Division Ii Champion Female

 1 1stky M.B. Laddys Rose, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

Red Poll Females

3 1stky Aks Whiskey Girl, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Red Poll Females

1 1stky Jf Amanda, Adam Miller, Finchville

Division Iii Champion Female

1 1stky Jf Amanda, Adam Miller, Finchville

Red Poll Females

2 1stky Youngs Jb Elonda Ann, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Division Iv Champion Female

2 1stky Youngs Jb Elonda Ann, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Division Iv Reserve Champion Female

1 Youngs Jb Elonda Ann, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Grand Champion Female

1 1stky M.B. Laddys Rose, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

Cow/Calf

1 1stky Youngs Ea King, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

2 2ndky M.B. Kalijahs Daisy, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Calf Champion Bull

1 1stky Youngs Ea King, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Reserve Cow/Calf Champion

1 M.B. Kalijahs Daisy, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Red Poll Bulls

1 1stky Jm Luke, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Division I Champion Bull

 1 1stky Jm Luke, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Red Poll Bulls

1 1stky Youngs Romeo, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Division Ii Champion Bull

1 1stky Youngs Romeo, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Red Poll Bulls

2 1stky Jm Escalde, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

Division Iii Reserve Champion Bull

1 Jm Escalde, Jessica McCall, Crestwood

Grand Champion Bull

2 1stky Jm Luke, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Reserve Champion Bull

1 Jm Luke, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Pair Of Females

2 1stky Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

4 2ndky Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Best Two Head

2 1stky Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

3 2ndky Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Get Of Sire

1 1stky Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

 

Shorthorns

Shorthorn Females

2 1stky Cf Whr Countess 198 Son, Jaycie C Heath Shelbyville

Shorthorn Females

2 1stky Cf Queens 182 Elx, Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

Jr. Champion Heifer

2 1stky Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

2 1stky Jeffrey McCall, Crestwood

 

Purebred Simmental

Cow Calf

2 2ndky Htp/Svf Honeydew T18, Frederick Kieckhefer Simpsonville

Reserve Cow Calf Champion

1 Htp/Svf Honeydew T18, Frederick Kieckhefer Simpsonville

Bulls

2 2ndky Fks Superstar Z002 Pending, Frederick Kieckhefer Simpsonville

 

Simangus Simsolutions

Females

1 1stky Bandldiamondsjewel, Brooke Cheak, Waddy

Division Ii Reserve Senior Calf Champion Female

1 Bandldiamonds Jewel, Brooke Cheak, Waddy

 

Salers

Early Spring Heifer Calves - March, 2012

1 1stky Tmc Loaded Lady, Mattie Craig Bagdad

Early Junior Heifer Calves - January, 2012

1 1stky Mcc Lilly Mae 2012, Cierra Hans Bagdad

Champion Heifer Calf

2 1stky Tmc Loaded Lady 213z, Mattie Craig Bagdad

Summer Yearling Heifers - May - July, 2011

1 1stky Wf Girl Next Door 98y, Todd Craig Bagdad

Junior Champion Heifer

1 1stky Wf Girl Next Door 98y, Todd Craig Bagdad

Cow Calf

1 1stky Wf Lady Stetson 841u, Mattie Craig Bagdad

 

Piedmontese

Winter Heifer Calf, Born January 1 Thru April 30, 2012

2 Cp Zelda Pending, Ed Johnson Fisherville

Reserve Heifer Calf Champion

1 Cp Zelda Pending, Ed Johnson Fisherville

Junior Female B, Born January 1 Thru June 30, 2011

6 Cp Yvette Pending, Ed Johnson Fisherville

Senior Female B, Born Before December 31, 2010

2 V Miss Jenny, Ed Johnson Fisherville

Winter Bull Calf, Born January 1 Thru April 30, 2012

1 Cp Zeuss Pending, Ed Johnson Fisherville

2 Cp Zorro Pending, Ed Johnson Fisherville

Bull Calf Champion

1 1stky Cp Zeuss, Pending Ed Johnson Fisherville

Reserve Bull Calf Champion

1 Cp Zorro Pending, Ed Johnson Fisherville

Senior Bull B, Born Before December 31, 2010

1 V Mr Design 12 T, Ed Johnson Fisherville

Grand Champion Bull

1 V Mr Design 12 T, Ed Johnson Fisherville

 

 

4-H Cloverville

 

Horticulture

Terrariums

Red, Cameron Likes, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

House Plants

Blue, Destiny McDonald, Mount Eden, 4-H Shelby

 

Crops Project

Legume

Alfalfa Hay (1/2 bale)

Blue, Shelby Wallace, Finchville, 4-H Shelby

Legume

Red, Clover Hay (1/2 bale)

Red, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Grass Hay

Timothy (1/2 bale)

Blue, Lillie Wood, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Mixed Hay (1/2 bale)

Blue, Shelby Wallace, Finchville, 4-H Shelby

 

Petroleum Power

Class 666

Senior Division

White, Dakota Jenkins, Pleasureville, 4-H Shelby

 

Lawn Tractor Operators Contest

Junior 9 to 13 years old as of January 1 of the current year

2 Blue, Lane Reese Simpsonville, 4-H Shelby

Senior 14 to 18 years old as of January 1 of the current year

White, Dakota Jenkins, Pleasureville, 4-H Shelby

 

6025 Wood Science

Level I from a kit

Blue, Robert Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Level I not from a kit

White, Cameron Likes, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

Entomology

First Year Project

Blue, Destiny McDonald, Mount Eden, 4-H Shelby

 

Forestry

First Year Leaf Collection

White, Destiny McDonald, Mount Eden, 4-H Shelby

 

Arts

Junior Jewelry Beadwork

Red, Katie Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Senior Jewelry Beadwork

Red, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior Weaving

Red, Sarah Thornbury, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Senior Weaving

Class Champion Blue, Destiny McDonald, Mount Eden, 4-H Shelby

Junior Leather Craft

Class Champion Blue, Jaycie Heath, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Senior Leather Craft

White, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior Original Design Ceramics

Red, Robert Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior Ceramics (pre cast and has been fired)

Blue, Sarah Thornbury, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Senior Paper Crafts

Red, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior Acrylic/Oil Painting

Blue, Katie Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior Watercolor Painting

 White, Robert Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior Color Drawing

Red, Jacob Thornbury, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior Black and White Drawing

White, Jacob Thornbury, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Senior Black and White Drawing

White, Carrie Jacoby Simpsonville, 4-H Shelby

 

Photography

Single Photograph; subject: a personal interest

White, Kalee Smith, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Sequence of 3 Photographs; subject: a personal interest

White, Kaitlin Burk, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Single Photograph of Still Life

Red, Michelle Solinger Louisville, 4-H Shelby

Single Photograph of Animals

Red, Sarah Jacoby Simpsonville, 4-H Shelby

Collection of Three Different Points of View of Same Subject

Blue, Christian Whitis, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

White, Fiona Sandalo, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Single Photograph; subject: person

Blue, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Red, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Digital Illustration

Green James Stovall, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Single Black and White Horticultural Photograph

Red, Christian Whitis, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Class 781

Single Color Horticultural Photograph

Blue, Elaine Reilly Bagdad, 4-H Shelby

Collection of Six Horticultural Photos(B&W or Color)

Blue, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

Sewing

Lets Learn to Sew Clothing Option Unit I

Blue, Caitlin Garr, Pleasureville, 4-H Shelby

Lets Learn to Sew Non- Clothing Option Unit I

Blue, Madison Dockter, Pleasureville, 4-H Henry

Lets Get to the Bottom Clothing Option  Unit II

 Red, Lillie Wood, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Stretch Your Knit Skills 1 or 2 pc outfit- Unit IV

Red, Carolle Pinkerton, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Moving On Up 1 pc outfit Unit V

Red, Jocelle Pinkerton, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Creative Expressions Clothing Option (Ages 14-18)

Red, Breanna Lyons, Mount Eden, 4-H Shelby

 

Needlework

Item or pair of items using Advanced crochet skills

Class Champion Blue, Michelle Lisby, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Four-block patchwork mat 12 inches x 12 inches

White, Carolle Pinkerton, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

Food Exhibits

Chocolate Cake (1 8 in round layer)

Red, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Banana Bread (1/2 half loaf)

 Red, Katie Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Apple Cake (1/2)

Class Champion Blue, Robert Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

Food Preservation Exhibits

 

Pint of Green Beans

White, Michelle Lisby, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

Home Environment

Simple, Cloth Article using Minimal Sewing Machine Stitching

White, Caitlin Garr, Pleasureville, 4-H Shelby

Small article made of cloth

Blue, Lillie Wood, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Accessory for the home

Red, Jackie Pinkerton, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Table Setting

Red, Destiny McDonald, Mount Eden, 4-H Shelby

Old or discarded item made useful in a new way as a home accessory

Blue, Kaitlin Burk, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

4-H Trends and Traditions

Senior 4-H Note Card

Blue, Keri Marlin, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Junior General Cake Decorating

Blue, Katie Harris, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

Rabbits

Mini Rex Jr. Buck

Blue, Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Blue, Nicole Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Mini Rex Jr. Doe

Blue, Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

no show Nicole Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Other 6 Class Breeds Sr. Buck

Blue, Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Other 6 Class Breeds Sr. Doe

Class Champion Blue, Nicole Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

8 mo. Buck

Blue, Bradley Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

Best In Show 1 Blue, Nicole Vogel, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby

 

Tobacco

Stripped Burley

4 H Burley -Flying

White, Shelby Wallace, Finchville, 4-H Shelby

4 H Burley -Lug

White, Shelby Wallace, Finchville, 4-H Shelby

4 H Burley Tip

Red, Shelby Wallace, Finchville, 4-H Shelby

 

Burley Green Potted or Stick

4 H Burley Best Potted Growing Plant

Red, Kaitlin Tucker, Shelbyville, 4-H Shelby