.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Shelby County winners at Kentucky State Fair, Aug. 30, 2013

-A A +A

These Results Were Gleaned From Those Posted Atstatefair.Org. As Others Become Available, They Will Be Published.

 

Large Livestock

Dairy Cattle

Herdsman Award

1. Rachel White, Waddy

 

Ayrshire

Heifer, Junior Calf - Born March 1, 2013 Thru April 30, 2013

10. 8th, Small AYR Michelle April Louise, Emily Goins, Waddy

Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Born Dec. 1, 2012 Thru Feb. 28, 2013

12. 9th, JSBacres Winter Storm, Emily Goins, Waddy

Heifer, Senior Calf - Born Sept. 1, 2012 Thru Nov. 30, 2012

4. 3rd, Sageser Avenger Beth, Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

Heifer, Junior Yearling - Born March 1, 2012 Thru May 31, 2012

7. 7th, Small AYR Michelle Daffodil, Emily Goins, Waddy

Heifer, Senior Yearling - Born Sept. 1, 2011 Thru Nov. 30, 2011

4. 4th, Kleins Dantes Kibbles, Emily Goins, Waddy

6. 6th, JSB-Acres Cherry, Anna Wood, Shelbyville

Cow, Junior 2-Year-Old - Born March 1, 2011 Thru Aug. 31, 2011

3rd, Small AYR Avery Magnolia 100613654 Emily Goins, Waddy

Produce-Of-Dam

3rd, Emily Goins, Waddy

 

Brown Swiss

Heifer, Junior Calf - Born March 1, 2013 And Over 4 Months Of Age

11. 9th, White Ridge Smokinhot, Rachel White, Waddy

14. 12th, White Ridge Snoozindaisy, Evelyn White, Waddy

Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Born Dec. 1, 2012 Thru Feb. 28, 2013

15. 12th, White Ridge Snowbunny, Evelyn White, Waddy

Heifer, Senior Calf - Born Sept. 1, 2012 Thru Nov. 30, 2012

12. 10th, White Ridge Nesquick, Rachel White, Waddy

Heifer, Intermediate Yearling - Born Dec. 1, 2011 Thru Feb. 29, 2012

3. 2nd, White Ridge Arcticstorm, Rachel White, Waddy

 

Guernsey

Heifer, Intermediate Yearling, Born Dec. 1, 2011 Thru Feb. 29, 2012

7. 4th, Hometown Farm Ginger Crunch, Brandon Curtsinger, Bagdad

 

Holstein

Heifer, Junior Calf - Born On Or After March 1, 2013

17. 11th, Woodland Alex Christie, Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

18. 12th, Jamisons Lilly Showgirl, Jamison Dairy, Shelbyville

19. 13th,Ms Sageser Plt Caralinia, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

26. 20th, Jamisons Beauty Fancy, Jamison Dairy, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Born Dec. 1, 2012 Thru Feb. 28, 2013

21. 14th,Jerichoacres Snz Destinyet, John Elder, Shelbyville

22. 15th,Edgeview Piper 1044, Anna Wood, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Calf - Born Sept. 1, 2012 Thru Nov. 30, 2012

15. 11th, Taylormaid Alex Florraet, Katie Elder, Shelbyville

Heifer, Summer Yearling - Born June 1, 2012 Thru Aug. 31, 2012

1. 1st, Sco-Lo Jeeves Jill 2000-Et, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Yearling (Not In Milk) - Born Sept. 1, 2011 Thru Nov. 30

5. 4th, Cherry-Wood Lucy Nicole, Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

Reserve Junior Champion Females

2. 1st, Sco-Lo Jee Red Jill 2000, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Junior Two Year Old - Born March 1, 2011 Thru Aug. 31, 2011

10. 6th, Pentuck Alex Andria, Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

Cow, Senior Two Year Old - Born Sept. 1, 2010 Thru Feb. 28, 2011

10. 7th, Express-SMD Elmo Crystan, Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

Dam and Daughter

5. 5th,Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

 

Jersey

Heifer, Junior Calf - Born March 1, 2013 Thru Apr. 30, 2013

2. 1st, Sanforddale Excitation Addison, Tanner May, Shelbyville

5. 4th, Sanforddale Chance Catlynn, Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

11. 9th, Sanforddale Chance Calaperry, Tanner May, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Born Dec. 1, 2012 Thru Feb. 28, 2013

4. 3rd, Sanforddale Verbatim Candy, Tanner May, Shelbyville

15. 7th, Sanforddale Chance Krinckle, Tanner May, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Calf - Born Sept. 1, 2012 Thru Nov. 30, 2012

12. 6th, Sanforddale Chance Ginie, Bryce Sipes, Shelbyville

Heifer, Summer Yearling - Born June 1, 2012 Thru Aug. 31, 2012

6. 3rd, Sanforddale Chance Fondue, Tanner May, Shelbyville

Heifer, Junior Yearling (Not In Milk) - Born March 1, 2012 Thru May 31,

7. 4th, Sanforddale Schance Leaflet, Bryce Sipes, Shelbyville

9. 5th Sanforddale S Chance Fleshia, Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Senior Yearling (Not In Milk) - Born Dec. 1, 2011

8. 4th, Springdale Edwin Lucy, Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Yearling (Not In Milk) - Born Sept. 1, 2011 Thru Nov. 30

5. 3rd, Sanforddale Vincent Caroline, Tanner May, Shelbyville

Junior Two Year Old - Born March 1, 2011 Thru Aug. 31, 2011

11. 7th, Sanforddale Verbatium Gods Gra, Tanner May, Shelbyville

12 8th, Tlc Filpail Holt Ellie, Tanner May, Shelbyville

Senior Two Year Old - Born Sept. 1, 2010 Thru Feb. 28, 2011

6 5th Sanforddale Iatola Frances, Tanner May, Shelbyville

Junior 3-Year-Old - March 1, 2010 Thru Aug. 31, 2010

6 4th, Sanforddale Primetime J Gigi, Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

Cow, 5 Year Old - Born Sept. 1, 2007 Thru Aug. 31, 2008

3. 2nd, Rrf Comerica Cora, Tanner May, Shelbyville

5. 4th, Rockledge Tequila Lime-Et, Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

 

Milking Shorthorns

Heifer, Junior Calf - Born On Or After March 1, 2013

2. 2nd, Ecuafarm Danger Pepper, Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

3. 3rd, Sageser Redrama Dime, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Born Dec. 1, 2012 Thru Feb. 28, 2013

3. 1st, Ecuafarm Otis Nanette-Exp, Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

6. 2nd, Ecuafarm Playboy Kansas Exp, Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Calf - Born Sept. 1, 2012 Thru Nov. 30, 2012

1. 1st, Ecuafarm Adventure Nevada, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

5. 3rd, Ecuafarm Liriano Fancy-Exp, Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

8. 4th, Whiteridge Midnight Secr, Rachel White, Waddy

10 6th, Ecua Farmote Inga-Red Exp, Anna Wood, Shelbyville

Junior Champion Female

1. 1st, Ecuafarm Adventure Nevada, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Cow, 4 Year Old - Born Sept. 1, 2008 Thru Aug. 31, 2009

1. 1st, Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Kentucky Milk Production - Cow 4 Year Old

1. 1st, Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Senior Champion Female

1. 1st, Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Grand Champion Female

1. 1st, Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Milk Production

1. 1st, Sageser Clay Penny, Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

 

Red and White Holstein

Heifer, Intermediate Yearling (Not In Milk) - Born Dec. 1, 2011 Thru Fe

4. 1st, Sageser Lawn Boy Louann-Red 141743343. Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

 

Beef Cattle

Early Senior Heifer Calves Calved Between Sept. 1 And Oct. 31, 201

10. 8th, Bv Forever Lady 212 17493404 Andrew Glass, Waddy

 

Gelbvieh

Class 007

1. 1st, Cttk Starlite Amgr Tyler E. Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 013

3. 3rd, Kbit Golden Frost Amgv AAron Kolt Bitzer, Shelbyville

Class 021 Bulls

1. 1st, Cttk Stu Amgr1236407 Tyler E. Bitzer, Shelbyville

 

Hereford

Early Jr. Calf

3. 1st, Pcc Bbp Lyndsie A2, Brenna Perkins, Shelbyville

Early Jr. Calf

4. 2nd, Pcc Bbp Alex A1, Brenna Perkins, Shelbyville

Early Sr. Calf

2. 2nd, Pcc Brp Brooke 4r24, Brenna Perkins, Shelbyville

Early Summer Yearling

6. 4th, Clf Gcc Tiye Z501, Ben Smith, Bagdad

Early Sr. Bull Calf

4. 3rd, Pcc Bmp Right Time 74323. Brenna Perkins, Shelbyville

 

Red Poll

Calf Champions

2. 1st, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Females

3. 2nd, Ak's Covergirl, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Females

2. 1st, Mff Annie, Adam J Miller, Finchville

Females

2. 2nd, Mb Rose, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Females

1. 1st, Mb Busted Buscuit, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Females

2. 1st, M B, Shelby, Adam J Miller, Finchville

Senior Champion Females

2 .1st, Adam J Miller, Finchville

Senior Reserve Champion Female

1. M B, Shelby, Adam J Miller, Finchville

Grand Champion Females

2. 1st, M B, Shelby, Adam J Miller, Finchville

Reserve Grand Champion

1. M B, Shelby, Adam J Miller, Finchville

Cow/Calf

1. 1st, Youngs Ea King, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Cow/Calf Champion

1. 1st, Youngs Ea King, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Bulls

2. 1st, Youngs Navigator Ray 212980 Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Calf Champion Bulls

2. 1st, Youngs Navigator Ray, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Calf Reserve Champion Bull

1. Youngs Navigator Ray, Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Pair Of Females

3. Adam J. Miller, Finchville

4. Matthew Young, Simpsonville

Best Two Head

3. Adam J Miller, Finchville

5. Matthew Young, Simpsonville

 

Shorthorns

Shorthorn Females

3. 3rd, DFM Star Gaze, David And Fran Mcca, Shelbyville

Shorthorn Females

2. 1st, MF Queen Beauty 18, Jaycie C Heath, Shelbyville

 

Purebred Simmental

Females

5. 5th Clrwtr Ms Supreme Z029, Adam J Miller, Finchville

Bulls

2. 2nd, NJC Zenith Z29 Asa, Tyler E. Bitzer, Shelbyville

 

Piedmontese

Junior Female B, Born Jan. 1 Thru June 30, 2012

1. 1st, Cp Zeta, Ed Johnson, Fisherville

Junior Female Champion

1. 1st, Cp Zeta, Ed Johnson, Fisherville

Junior Bull B, Born Jan. 1 Thru June 30, 2012

1. 1st, Cp Zeus, Ed Johnson, Fisherville

2. 2nd, Cp Zorro, Ed Johnson, Fisherville

Junior Bull Champion

1. 1st, Cp Zeus, Ed Johnson, Fisherville

Senior Bull B, Born Before Dec. 31, 2011

1. 1st, V Mr Design, Ed Johnson, Fisherville

Grand Champion Bulls

2. 1st, V Mr Design, Ed Johnson, Fisherville

 

Youth Dairy

Herdsman Award

1. Evelyn White, Waddy

Ayrshire Heifer, Junior Calf

4. Small AYR Michelle April Louise, Emily Goins, Waddy

Heifer, Intermediate Calf

3. Jsbacres Winter Storm, Emily Goins, Waddy

Heifer, Senior Calf

2. Sageser Avenger Beth, Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

Heifer, Junior Yearling

4. Small AYR Michelle Daffodil, Emily Goins, Waddy

Heifer, Senior Yearling

4. Jsb-Acres Cherry, Anna Wood, Shelbyville

6. Kleins Dantes Kibbles,  Emily Goins, Waddy

Cow, Junior 2-Year-Old

3. Small AYR Avery Magnolia 100613654 Emily Goins, Waddy

Division Iii Showmanship

2. Emily Goins, Waddy

 

Brown Swiss

Heifer, Junior Calf

4 White Ridge Smokinhot 68150697 Rachel White, Waddy

8. White Ridge Snoozindaisy 68150696 Evelyn White, Waddy

Heifer, Intermediate Calf

5. White Ridge Snowbunny 68150699 Evelyn White, Waddy

9. Wendel Pepper Miley 68148474 Kara Phillips, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Calf

2. White Ridge Nesquick 68150706 Rachel White, Waddy

Heifer, Intermediate Yearling

3. White Ridge Arcticstorm 68140820 Rachel White, Waddy

Division I Showmanship

4. Kara Phillips, Shelbyville

Division IV Showmanship

4. Rachel White, Waddy

5. Evelyn White, Waddy

 

Holstein

Heifer, Junior Calf

7. Woodland Alex Christie 142350979 Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Calf

10. Jerichoacres Snz Destinyet 71894945. John Elder, Shelbyville

12. Edgeview Piper 1044 72045411. Anna Wood, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Calf ds

6. Taylormaid Alex Florraet 71894942 Katie Elder, Shelbyville

Heifer, Summer Yearling

1 Sco-Lo Jeeves Jill 2000-Et 72304570 Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Yearling

4 Cherry-Wood Lucy Nicole 141693901 Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

Cow, Junior 2-Year-Olds

2 Pentuck Alex Andria 141209029 Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

Cow, Senior 2-Year-Old

3. Express-Smo Elmo Crystan 141100366 Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

Division I Showmanship

5. Anna Wood, Shelbyville

Division II Showmanship

1 Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

4 John Elder, Shelbyville

24 Division III Showmanship

2 Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

3. Katie Elder, Shelbyville

 

Jersey

Heifer, Junior Calf

1. Sanforddale Excitation Addison 118497615. Tanner May, Shelbyville

6. Sanforddale Chance Calaperry 118497594 Tanner May, Shelbyville

10. Hr Farms Spectacular Star 118416926 Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Heifer, Junior Calf - Born March 1, 2013 Thru Apr. 30, 2013

3. Sanforddale Chance Catlynn 118497606 Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Calf - Born Dec. 1, 2012 Thru Feb. 28, 2013

1. Sanforddale Verbatim Candy 118414148. Tanner May, Shelbyville

3. Sanforddale Chance Krinckle 118497624 Tanner May, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Calf

7. Hr Farms Verbatim Violet 118230337 Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Heifer, Senior Calf - Born Sept. 1, 2012 Thru Nov. 30, 2012

5. Sanforddale Chance Ginie 118368054 Bryce Sipes, Shelbyville

Heifer, Summer Yearling

9. Hr Farms Fancy T-Bone 118120836 Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Heifer, Summer Yearling - Born June 1, 2012 Thru Aug. 31, 2012

1. Sanforddale Chance Fondue 118283661 Tanner May, Shelbyville

Heifer, Junior Yearling (Not In Milk) - Born March 1, 2012 Thru May 31,

1. Sanforddale S Chance Fleshia 118027076 Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

2. Sanforddale Schance Leaflet 118027067 Bryce Sipes, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Yearling

2. Sanforddale Edwin Lucy 117963685. Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

7. Hr Farms Bell 117989069 Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Heifer, Senior Yearling

7. Harvard Diamond 118026936 Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Heifer, Senior Yearling (Not In Milk) - Born Sept. 1, 2011 Thru Nov. 30

4. Sanforddale Vincent Caroline 117923762 Tanner May, Shelbyville

Junior Champion

1. Sanforddale Edwin Lucy 117963685. Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

Junior Two Year Old - Born March 1, 2011 Thru Aug. 31, 2011

1. Tlc Filpail Holt Ellie 117634183. Tanner May, Shelbyville

2. Sanforddale Verbatium Gods Gra 117580279 Tanner May, Shelbyville

Cow, Senior 2-Year-Old

2. Sanforddale Iatola Frances 117480720 Tanner May, Shelbyville

Cow, 2-Year-Old

2. Sanforddale Primetime J Gigi 117120141 Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

Cow, 5-Year-Old And Older

3. Rrf Comerica Cora 116086530 Tanner May, Shelbyville

4. Rockledge Tequila Lime-Et 116080169 Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

Best Bred and Owned

1. Sanforddale Verbatium Gods Gra 117580279 Tanner May, Shelbyville

Division I Showmanship

3. Bryce Sipes, Shelbyville

Division III Showmanship

5. Tanner May, Shelbyville

Division IV Showmanship

2. Stetson Baird, Shelbyville

 

Milking Shorthorns

Heifer, Junior Calf

2. Ecuafarm Danger Pepper 72491492 Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

3. Sageser Redrama Dime 68313196 Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Heifer, Intermediate Calf

1. Ecuafarm Playboy Kansas Exp 72491372 Lillie Wood, Shelbyville

2. Ecuafarm Otis Nanette-Exp 72491376 Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

Heifer, Senior Calf

2. Ecuafarm Liriano Fancy-Exp 71600650 Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

3. Ecuafarm Adventure Nevada 71600658. Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

5. Ecua Farmote Inga-Red Exp 071600634 Anna Wood, Shelbyville

7. Whiteridge Midnight Secr 68312953. Rachel White, Waddy

8. Ecu Farm Shaiz Ursula Exp 00000007160060 Hunter Simmons, Bagdad

Reserve Junior Champion

1. Ecuafarm Adventure Navada 71600658. Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Cow, 4 Year Old

1. Sageser Clay Penny 68302237 Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Senior Champion

1. Sageser Clay Penny 68302237 Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Grand Champion

1. Sageser Clay Penny 68302237 Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Best Bred and Owned

1. Sageser Clay Penny 68302237 Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Production Awards

1. Sageser Caly Penny 08302237 Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Division I Showmanship

2. Kendall Horn, Shelbyville

Division II Showmanship

1. Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

Champion Showperson

1. Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

 

Red and White Show

Heifer, Intermediate Yearling

1. Sageser Lawn Boy Louann-Red 141743343. Morgan Sageser, Shelbyville

 

Dairy Goats

Herdsman Award

1. Jean Kinney, Bagdad

3. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Best Senior Doe

1. 7red, Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

Best Udder

1. 7red, Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

 

Alpine

Jr. Kid, Born 4/1/2013 - 7/17/2013

1. Shady Lawn Cooper Spirit A1653594 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

2. The Shelburne's Original One AA1652449 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

3. The Shelburne's Willow AA1643090 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

4. Shady Lawn Nellie Brown A1653894 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

Intermediate Kid, Born 3/1/13. - 3/31/13.

1. Shady Lawn Cornsilk AA1653595. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

2. The Shelburne's Bizzella AA1652445. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

4. Shady Lawn Prince Mt. Laurel AA1653597 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

Sr. Kid, Born 8/18/2012 - 2/28/13.

1. Catwalk Farm Navajo AA1650215. Jean Kinney, Bagdad

2. The Wtwa Tundra's Jordan AA1648767 Omer Acres Goat Fa, Simpsonville

3. The Shelburne's Annie Oakly AA1652435. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

4. The Shelburne's Gardenia AA16524440 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Dry Yearling, Born 8/18/11 - 8/17/12

1. Shady Lawn Imagine Wind AA1589343. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

2. Sebastopol AA1589653. Jean Kinney, Bagdad

3. Gracie Manor Alpines Margaret AA1616972 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe

1. Catwalk Farm Navajo AA1650215. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Jr. Get-Of-Sire

1. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

3. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

4. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Yearling Milker, Born After 8/18/2011

1. The Shelburne's Classic Blend AA1650772 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. The Shelburne's Brenna AA1652428. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

3. Willable Acres Couper Fancy A1609677 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

4. The Shelburne's Easy Going AA1611015. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Two Year Milker, Born 8/18/2010 - 8/17/11

1. Choctaw AA1565735. Jean Kinney, Bagdad

2. Shady Lawn Imagine Iq Point AA1568820 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

3. Shady Lawn Imagine Mtn Dew AA1568819 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

4. The Shelburne's Danica AA1569220 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

5. The Shelburne's Glennia AA1569226 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

6. The Shelburne's Vanillia AA1569235. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

7. The Shelburne's Maple Leaf AA1569224 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Three Year Milker, Born 8/18/2009 - 8/17/2010

1. The Shelburne's Daytona AA1530506 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. The Shelburne's Fannie AA1530505. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

3. The Shelburne's Havanna AA1530502 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Four Year Milker, Born 8/18/2008. - 8/17/2009

1. The Shelburne's Ellie AA1492742 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. The Shelburne's Vibrance AA1492738. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

3. The Shelburne's Vista AA1527657 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

4. The Shelburne's Clarissa AA1527666 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

5. Tempo Aquilla Question AA1522363. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

6. Molly Malone AA1535579 Omer Acres Goat Fa, Simpsonville

Five Year and Older Milker, Born Before 8/18/2008

1. The Shelburne's Sassa Fras AA1421186 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. The Shelburne's Barbee A1565341 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

3. Windrush Farms Wonder Vienna A1439509 Harold Nation, Shelbyville

4. Angel Prairie Pharoah Fantasy A1454038. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

5. The Shelburne's Wild Thing AA1608876 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

6. Arabia A1330837 Omer Acres Goat Fa, Simpsonville

7. Theorem A1368937 Omer Acres Goat Fa, Simpsonville

Grand Champion Senior Doe

1. The Shelburne's Sassa Fras AA1421186 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe

1. The Shelburne's Barbee A1565341 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Best Udder

1. Choctaw AA1565735. Jean Kinney, Bagdad

Reserve Best Udder

1. The Shelburne's Sassa Fras AA1421186 Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Dam and Daughter

1. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

3. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

4. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Get-Of-Sire

1. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

3. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

4. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Produce Of Dam

1. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

3. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

Herd

1. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

2. Harold Nation, Shelbyville

3. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

4. Howard and Jo Ann Shelburne, Simpsonville

 

La Mancha

Jr. Kid, Born 4/1/2013 - 7/17/2013

3. Iks Woned's Hot In Sahara L1650196 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Intermediate Kid, Born 3/1/13. - 3/31/13.

1. Tanqueray L1653178. Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

Sr. Kid, Born 8/18/2012 - 2/28/13.

2. Paranatta L1650219 Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

Two Year Milker, Born 8/18/2010 - 8/17/11.

3. Sangria Al1551949 Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

Three Year Milker, Born 8/18/2009 - 8/17/2010

2. Pashmina L1518554 Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

 

Recorded Grades

Intermediate Kid, Born 3/1/13 - 3/31/13

1. Catwalk Farm Cricket Ge1650201 Irvin Kinney, Bagdad

Grand Champion Junior Doe

1. Catwalk Farm Cricket Ge1650201 Irvin Kinney, Bagdad

Two Year Milker, Born 8/18/2010 - 8/17/11

1. 7red E1567098. Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

2. Sevrita E1600275. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

3. 7black E1600273. Rodney Denowski, Fisherville

4. Decatur E1600276 Jean Kinney, Bagdad

Three Year Milker, Born 8/18/2009 - 8/17/2010

1. Cindy Sweet E1528029 Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

2. Dark Squaw E1564120 Jean Kinney, Bagdad

Grand Champion Senior Doe

1. 7red E1567098. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe

1. Sevrita E1600275. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Champion Challenges

1. 7red E1567098. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Best Udder

1. 7red E1567098. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Reserve Best Udder

1. Sevrita E1600275. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Get-Of-Sire

1. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Produce Of Dams

2. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

Herd

1. Kevin Kinney, Fisherville

 

SAAnen

Jr. Kid, Born 4/1/2013 - 7/17/2013

1. Keach Manor Cpd It’s My Life As1631940 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Intermediate Kid, Born 3/1/13. - 3/31/13

4. Pleasant-Grove Got Jaded As1629312 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Sr. Kid, Born 8/18/2012 - 2/28/13

1. Keach Manor Nj Look At Juli As1623727 Amy Keach, Bagdad

2. Pleasant-Grove Saving Grace As1629310 Amy Keach, Bagdad

4. Keach Manor Dh Miss Molly As1623725. Amy Keach, Bagdad

Dry Yearling, Born 8/18/11. - 8/17/12

1. Keach Manor Khsd Nurse Betty As1587448. Amy Keach, Bagdad

Grand Champion Junior Doe

1. Keach Manor Nj Look At Juli As1623727 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Yearling Milker, Born After 8/18/2011

1. Pleasant-Grove Grip Jinnay As1638340 Amy Keach, Bagdad

2. Keach Manor Khg Look Here Ba As1582821 Amy Keach, Bagdad

4. Keach Manor Fe Lady Kluck As1582502 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Two Year Milker, Born 8/18/2010 - 8/17/11

1. Keach Manor Fe Minnie Mouse As1548332 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Three Year Milker, Born 8/18/2009 - 8/17/2010

2. Hoanbu Wmv Maranda Mascara As1513115. Amy Keach, Bagdad

Four Year Milker, Born 8/18/2008. - 8/17/2009

1. Hoanbu Chillout Maranda Maia As1489776 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Grand Champion Senior Doe

1. Keach Manor Fe Minnie Mouse As1548332 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Champion Challenges

1. Keach Manor Fe Minnie Mouse As1548332 Amy Keach, Bagdad

2. Gch Kickadee Hill Wrs Look At As1442751 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Best Udder

1. Keach Manor Fe Minnie Mous As1548332 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Reserve Best Udder

1. Pleasant Grove Grip Jinnay As1638340 Amy Keach, Bagdad

Dam and Daughters

1. Amy Keach, Bagdad

2. Amy Keach, Bagdad

Get-Of-Sires

2. Amy Keach, Bagdad

Herds

1. Amy Keach, Bagdad

 

Nigerian Dwarf

Jr. Kid, Born 4/1/2013 - 7/17/2013

1. Misery Swamp Blackout D68240 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

2. Misery Swamp New Attitude D68241 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Intermediate Kid, Born 3/1/13. - 3/31/13

1. Misery Swamp Sixrita D68239 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Sr. Kid, Born 8/18/2012 - 2/28/13

1. Cades Lil Farm Chocolate D1647864p Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

2. Willow Ridge Bitty Bell D67827 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Dry Yearling, Born 8/18/11. - 8/17/12

2. Willow Ridge Sprite D67829 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe

1. Willow Ridge Bitty Bell D67827 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Two Year Milker, Born 8/18/2010 - 8/17/11

1. Willow Ridge Ella D67828. Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

2. Willow Ridge Over The Rainbow D67830 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Five Year and Older Milker, Born Before 8/18/2008

1. Prairiewood Gabrielle D29890 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

2. Big E's Pandora D30060 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

3. Willow Ridge Cookies and Crème D35081 Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe

1. Prairiewood Gabrielle, Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Reserve Best Udder

1. Prairiewood Gabrielle, Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Dam and Daughter

1. Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

2. Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

3. Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Get-Of-Sire

1. Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Produce Of Dam

1. Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Herd

1. Tyler Tindle, Shelbyville

Plants And Flowers

Container Grown Plants

African Violets

3. Ann Dangelo, Finchville

 

Wall Hangings

Kids Play

2. Shirley Bass Waldridge, Fisherville

Favorite Fair Activity

1. Shirley Bass Waldridge, Fisherville

Decoration For Stall Door

3. Shirley Bass Waldridge, Fisherville

 

Club Day

Fern Any Variety Except Asparagus F

2. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Tuberous Begonia 1. Plant, Any Variet

3. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Rhyzomata Begonia 1. Plant, Any Vari

3. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

African Violet One Crown, Single

1. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Colorful Foliage 1. Plant, Any Variety

2. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Blooming House Plant Any One Variet

1. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Foliage House Plant Any One Variety

1. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Miniature Rose 1. Spray (2 Or More Bl

1. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Zinnia Giant 3. Blooms, Any Color And

1. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Zinnia Cut And Come Again, 3 Blooms

2. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Zinnia Miniature (1 1/2. Inch Across) 3 B

1. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

Flowering Annual Any Other Flowerin

3. Donna Tarrant, Waddy

 

Herb Show

Junior II A Figure, Animal Or Person,

2. Casey Hill, Shelbyville

3. Lindsey Hill, Shelbyville


MORE TO COME