.....Advertisement.....
.....Advertisement.....

Shelby County Fair 2010: Miniature horse show results

-A A +A
By The Staff

Class 2 Youth Halter (4 entries)

Horse, Rider, Owner

 

1. Von J's Delilah Grace, Alyssa Curtis, LaVonne Reardon

2. You Betcha, Hannah Collette, SAS Miniatures

3. Jensen's Lunar Eclipse BJ, Devon York, LaVonne Reardon

4. Cutter Shark, Erin Underwood, Mini Dream Stables

 

Class 3 Solid Color (6 entries)

1. Buttermilk Meadow Muffin, Sarah Brooke Shelburne, Sarah Brooke Shelburne

2. Pine Bluff's Black Velvet, RC Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

3. WFF Boogers Max A Million, Ann Wooldridge, Ann Wooldridge

4. EJH Duke's Royale Fairlight, Diane Wright, Diane Wright

5. Dolly, Jim Kinman, Dennetta Kinman

6. Star W Farms Southern Belle, Paulette Delano, Paulette Delano

 

Class 4 Mature Mares (3 entries)

1. Pine Bluff's Black Velvet, RC Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

2. EJH Duke's Royal Fairlight, Diane Wright, Diane Wright

3. Dolly, Jim Kinman, Dennetta Kinman

 

Class 5 Mature Mares (1 entry)

1. Buttermilk Meadow Muffin, Sarah Brooke Shelburne, Sarah Brooke Shelburne

 

Class 6 Mature Stallions/Geldings (9 entries)

1. Dark Shadow, RC Shelburne, RC  & Vivian Shelburne

2. Zephyr Woods Da Yooper, Paula Langheim, Paula Langheim

3. Star W Farms Painted Cowboy, Ann Wooldridge, Ann Wooldridge

4. Von J's A Hidden Speckle of Taboo, LaVonne Reardon, LaVonne Reardon

5. WFF Boogers Max A Million, Paulette DeLano, Ann Wooldridge

6. Freedom Hill Farms Echo Echo, Diane Wright, Diane Wright

 

Class 7 Mature Stallions/Geldings (1 entry)

1. You Betcha, Ann Effinger, SAS Miniatures

 

Class 8 Multi Color (9 entries)

1. Simply Sensational, Melissa Shouse

2. Von J's Painted Lady, LaVonne Reardon, LaVonne Reardon

3. Dark Shadow, RC Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

4. Zephy R Woods Da Yooper, Paula Langheim, Paula Langheim

5. Von J's Delilah Grace, Alyssa Curtis, LaVonne Reardon

6. Star W Farms Painted Cowboy, Ann Wooldridge, Ann Wooldridge

 

Class 9 Weanlings/Yearlings (6 entries)

1. Destined to Dance, Melissa Shouse, Melissa Shouse

2. Star W Farms Ebony Rose, Paulette DeLano, Paulette DeLano

3. Von J's Painted Lady, LaVonne Reardon, LaVonne Reardon

4. Pine Bluff's Dolly, RC Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

5. Pine Bluff's Hannah, Robert Effinger, RC & Vivian Shelburne

6. PPFS Southern Belle, Ann Wooldridge, Paulette DeLano

 

Class 10 2 y/o (5 entries)

1. Tenl's Slenders Simply Sinsational, Melissa Shouse, Melissa Shouse

2. Von J's Delilah Grace, Alyssa Curtis, LaVonne Reardon

3. Pine Bluff's Miss Independence, RC Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

4. Star W Farm Star Light, Ann Wooldridge, Ann Wooldridge

5. Pecos East All That Jazz, LaVonne Reardon, LaVonne Reardon

 

Class 11 Pleasure Driving (6 entries)

1. Pine Bluff Firestone, Vivian Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

2. SAS Navjo Dove, Ann Effinger, SAS Miniatures

3. Pine Bluff's Black Velvet, RC Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

4. Pecos East All That Jazz, LaVonne Reardon, LaVonne Reardon

5. Pine Bluff's Hornet, Hannah Collette, SAS Miniatures

6. Cutter Shark, Erin Underwood, Mini Dreams Stable

 

Class 12 Pleasure Driving (2 entries)

1. You Betcha, Ann Effinger, SAS Miniatures

2. Butter Milk Meadow Muffin, Sarah Brooke Shelburne, Sarah Brooke Shelburne

 

Class 13 Youth Driving (5 entries)

1. Cutter Shark, Erin Underwood, Mini Dreams Stables

2. Pine Bluff's Hornet, Hannah Collette, SAS Miniatures

3. Jensen's Lunar Eclipse BJ, Devon York, LaVonne Reardon

4. Pecos East All That Jazz, Alyssa Curtis, LaVonne Reardon

5. Buckeye WCF Sugar & Spice, Kayla Dudick, Janet Dudick

 

Class 14 Roadster 34" & Under (5 entries)

1. SAS Navjo Dove, Ann Effinger, SAS Miniatures

2. Pine Bluff's Hornet, Hannah Collette, SAS Miniatures

3. Cutter Shark, Erin Underwood, Mini Dreams Stables

4. Pine Bluff Firestone, Vivian Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

5. Pine Bluff Black Velvet, RC Shelburne, RC & Vivian Shelburne

 

Class 15 Roadster over 34"  (1 entry)

1. Buttermilk Meadow Muffin, Georgia Shelburne, Sarah Brooke Shelburne